Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0069 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 36. Generator and cooling air intake system.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 37. Voltage Regulator and related parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0601
GENERATOR AND COOLING AIR INTAKE SYSTEM
36
1
PAOZZ 2920-00-134-0029
19207
10914670
DUCT, AIR GENERATOR AIR INTAKE ......................................................... EA
1
36
2
MOOZZ
96906
MS20995F32AR
WIRE,NONELECTRICAL MFD FROM 9505-00-592-4690 ................................ FT
V
36
3
PAOZZ
MS35842-15
CLAMP, HOSE 3.31 TO 4.25 ID .................................................................. EA
2
36
4
PAOZZ
11643395
HOSE,AIR DUCT PREFORMED,GENERATOR AIP INTAKE ........................... EA
1
36
5
PAOFF
11642898
GENERATOR,ENGINE AC INTAKE ASSEMBLY ENGINE ACCESSORY
EA
1
ELECTRICAL,FOR REPAIR PARTS SEE TM9-2920-224-35 ............................
36
6
MOOZZ
96906
MS20995F41AR
WIRE,NONELECTRICAL MFD FROM 9505-00-248-9849 ............................... FT
V
36
7
PAOZZ
MS51095-374
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8-16UNC x 4.50 .............................................. EA
6
36
8
PAOZZ
5310-00-080-6004 96906
MS27183-14
WASHER,FLAT .406 ID,.812 DD,.065 THK................................................... EA
15
36
9
PAOZZ
MS21044N6
NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HE 3/8-24UNJF .......................................................... EA
1
36
10
PAOZZ
10908996
BOLT,KEY HEAD KEYHEAD,GENERATOR TO SCROLL ............................... EA
6
36
11
PAOZZ
5330-00-579-7542 96906
MS28775-445
PACKING,PREFORMED 7.975 ID, 8.525 0D ................................................. EA
1
36
13
PAOZZ
2920-00-238-0054 19207
11642897
HOUSING,MECHANICAL GENERATOR INSTALLATION ............................... EA
1
36
14
PAOZZ
5330-00-563-0290 19207
10908998
GASKET SCROLL HOUSING TO AUXILIARY DRIVE..................................... EA
1
36
15
PAOZZ
MS21083N6
NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HE 3/8-24UNJF .......................................................... EA
6
36
16
PAOZZ
11631599
GUARD,FAN,GENERATOR GENERATOR AIR FAN ...................................... EA
1
36
17
PAOZZ
MS35842-16
CLAMP,HOSE 4.125 TO 7.00 ID.................................................................. EA
1
36
18
PAOFF
2920-00-895-3417 19207
10898759
FAN,TUBE A,IAL GENERATOR COOLING AIR (FOR REPAIR PARTS SEE
EA
1
TM9-2920-224-35) ......................................................................................
36
19
PAOZZ
5330-00-812-6672 19207
10908911
GASKET COOLING FAN TO AIR INTAKE DUCT........................................... EA
1
36
20
PAOZZ
2920-00-443-4866 19207
10914656
ELBOW,GENERATOR GENERATOR INTAKE DUCT.................................... EA
1
36
21
PAOZZ
MS27183-8
WASHER,FLAT .219 ID,.438 0D,.049 THK................................................... EA
14
36
22
PAOZZ
10908963-2
SCREW,MACHINE 10-24NC-2A x 4.50 ....................................................... EA
1
36
23
PAOZZ
10908963-1
SCREW,MACHINE 10-24NC-2A x 3.375....................................................... EA
1
36
24
PAOZZ
MS24677-30
SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HE NO. 10-24 x 1.75............................................... EA
4
36
25
PAOZZ
5330-00-812-6669 19207
10914671
GASKET
ELBOW TO BULKHEAD (1) DUCT TO BULKHEAD (1) .................... EA
2
36
26
PAOZZ
MS24677-25
SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HE NO. 10-24 x .750................................................ EA
8
36
27
PAOZZ
MS51096-359
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF x .875 ............................................... EA
2
59

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +