Quantcast Figure 26. Exhaust system. 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Figure 26. Exhaust system.
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0051
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 27. Radiator and related parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
Figure 26. Exhaust system.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0401 EXHAUST SYSTEM
26
1
PAOOO 2990-00-891-7855 19207
10902510
VALVE ASSEMBLY, EXHA EXHAUST SYSTEM ............................................. EA
1
26
2
PAOZZ
MS35308-315
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 2.250 ............................................ EA
1
26
3
XBOZZ
19207
10902417
DISK VALVE, SWING CHECK ..................................................................... EA
1
26
4
PAOZZ
MS20500-428
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 1/4-28UNJF......................................................... EA
1
26
5
XBOZZ
19207
10902418
CLAMP SWING CHECK VALVE ................................................................... EA
1
26
6
PAOZZ
MS35308-309
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28 UNF X 1.125 ........................................... EA
1
26
7
PAOZZ
10904335
PIPE, EXHAUST ........................................................................................ EA
1
26
8
PAOZZ
MS51971-5
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/2-13UNC............................................................. EA
2
26
9
PAOZZ
MS35338-48
WASHER, LOCK 1/2 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
2
26
10
PAOZZ
MS35307-413
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/2-13UNC X 1.50 ............................................. EA
2
26
11
PAOZZ
MS15795-815
WASHER, FLAT .438 ID, 1.0 OD, .083 .......................................................... EA
4
26
12
PAOZZ
MS51099-59
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-16UNC X .875 ............................................. EA
4
26
13
MOOZZ
96906
MS20995C41AR
WIRE, NONELECTRICAL MFD FROM 9505-00-331-3275 ................................ FT
V
26
14
PAOOO 2990-00-937-9276 19207
10902509
VALVE, EXHAUST SYSTE ENGINE EXHAUST.............................................. EA
1
26
15
PAOZZ
MS35308-316
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 2.500 ............................................ EA
1
26
16
XBOZZ
19207
10902413
DISK SWING CHECK VALVE ...................................................................... EA
1
26
17
PAOZZ
MS20500-428
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 1/4-28 UNJF........................................................ EA
2
26
18
XBOZZ
19207
10902427
CLAMP SWING CHECK VALVE ................................................................... EA
1
26
19
PAOZZ
MS35308-309
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 1.125 ............................................ EA
2
26
20
PAOZZ
4730-00-736-02 25 19207
10904243
ELBOW, FLANGE TO TUB MANIFOLD ENGINE EXHAUST ............................. EA
1
42

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +