Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0051 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 25. Throttle and accelerator controls and linkage (engine compartment).
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 26. Exhaust system.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0312
THROTTLE AND ACCELERATOR CONTROLS
AND LINKAGE (ENGINE COMPARTMENT)
25
1
PAOZZ
MS24665-281
PIN, COTTER 3/32 DIA X 1/2 LG .................................................................. EA
4
25
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-081-4219 96906
MS27183-12
WASHER, FLAT .344 .688 OD, .065 THK ...................................................... EA
3
25
3
PAOZZ
5360-01- 011-8642 19207
10956654
SPRING, HELICAL, COMP XMSN CONTROL ROD ........................................ EA
1
25
4
PAOZZ
2520-01-023-4149 19207
11675413
LEVER, REMOTE CONTRO XSMN THROTTLE CONTROL............................. EA
1
25
5
PAOZZ
10956655
ROD, THREADED END XMSN CONTROL ..................................................... EA
1
25
6
PAOZZ
MS35691-13
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 5/16-24 UNF .......................................................... EA
4
25
7
PAOZZ
3110-00-173-5077 19207
712017
BEARING, BALL, ROD EN .......................................................................... EA
4
25
8
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-59 65 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER, LOCK NO.8 NOM SIZE................................................................ EA
8
25
9
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF ............................................................. EA
8
25
10
PAOZZ
3120-00-844-5650 19207
10902841
BEARING, SLEEVE SLEEVE, THROTTLE BELLCRANK SHOULDER ............... EA
2
25
11
PAOZZ
MS21044N5
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 5/16-24UNJF ....................................................... EA
1
25
12
PAOZZ
MS90726-10
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 1.250 ............................................ EA
8
25
13
PAOZZ
MS35810-3
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED 5/16 DIA, .812 GRIP LG ........................................ EA
2
25
14
PAOZZ
11643090
CONNECTING LINK, RIG BELLCRANK TO GOVERNOR THROTTLE CONTROL EA
1
25
15
PAOZZ
MS35812-3
CLEVIS, ROD END ROD ASSEMBLY ........................................................... EA
2
25
16
PAOZZ
MS35691-13
NUT, PLAI N, HEXAGON 5/16-24UNF ........................................................... EA
2
25
17
XAOZZ
19207
11643060
ROD GOVERNOR CONTROL...................................................................... EA
1
25
18
PAOZZ
2590-00-891-7859 19207
10902809
TAB, BELLCRANK HINGE CONTROL RETURN SPRING................................ EA
1
25
19
PAOZZ
8342649
SPRING, HELICAL, EXTE CABLE RETURN .................................................. EA
1
25
20
PAOZZ
10902128
LEVER, REMOTE CONTRO GOVERNOR THROTTLE CONTROL .................... EA
1
25
21
PAOZZ
10915195
WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY, ENGINE SHUTDOWN ........................................... EA
1
25
22
PAOZZ
5315-00-843-7986 96906
MS165562-33
PIN, SPRIN G .125 DIA X .500 ...................................................................... EA
1
25
23
PAOZZ
7402722
END CABLE CONTROL HANDLE ................................................................ EA
1
25
24
PAOZZ
7378891
HANDLE, STARTING ROP ENGINE SHUTDOWN,PUSH-PULL CABLE............. EA
1
25
25
PAOZZ
2590-00-891-7856 19207
10908456
CLAMP, THROTTLE LINK ENGINE SHUTDOWN CONTROL ........................... EA
1
25
26
PAOZZ
MS24665-132
PIN, COTTER 1/16 DIA X 1/2 LG .................................................................. EA
2
25
27
PAOZZ
MS51932-6
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADLE 1/4 DIA X 1.375 .................................................... EA
1
25
28
PAOZZ
2910-00-801-1032 19207
10902118
BELL CRANK THROTTLE LINKAGE ............................................................. EA
1
25
29
PAOZZ
2910-00-801-1040 19207
10902305
LEVER, REMOTE CONTRO THROTTLE PEDAL SHAFT................................. EA
1
25
30
PAOZZ
10902777
CONNECTING LINK, RIG FOOT THROTTLE TO BELL CRANK CONTROL........ EA
1
25
31
PAOZZ
3110-00-173-5077 21450
712017
BEARING, BALL, ROD EN .......................................................................... EA
2
25
32
PAOZZ
MS35691-13
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 5/16-24UNF ........................................................... EA
2
25
33
XAOZZ
19207
8689594
TUBE, ROD ............................................................................................... EA
1
25
34
PAOZZ
10919856
STUD, SHOULDERED AND SHOULDERED AND STEPPED,BELLCRANK........ EA
1
MOUNTING...............................................................................................
25
35
PAOZZ
2910-00-801-1038 19207
10902229
BELL CRANK TRANSMISSION AND GOVERNOR LINKAGE ........................... EA
1
25
36
PAOZZ
10902660
SPRING, HELICAL, EXTE TENSION, THROTTLE RETURN............................. EA
1
25
37
PAOZZ
10934750
BOLT, EYE THROTTLE ROD RETURN SPRING............................................ EA
1
25
38
PAOZZ
MS90725-29
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-16UNC X .875 ............................................. EA
1
25
39
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
1
25
40
PAOZZ
MS35650-302
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON NO. 10-32NG EYE BOLT ......................................... EA
2
25
41
PAOZZ
2590-00-801-0983 19207
10934751
BRACKET, THROTTLE CO THROTTLE ROD RETURN SPRING ..................... EA
1
25
42
PAOZZ
10902117
STUD, PLAIN PLAIN, THROTTLE LINKAGE.................................................. EA
1
41

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +