Quantcast GROUP 05 FLYWHEEL AND DRIVE FLANGE - TM-5-6115-456-34P0044

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP 05 FLYWHEEL AND DRIVE FLANGE
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 15. Engine, Flywheel, Guards and Coupling
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
GROUP 05 FLYWHEEL AND DRIVE FLANGE - TM-5-6115-456-34P0045
SECTION II
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
GROUP 05 FLYWHEEL AND DRIVE FLANGE
15
1
XBFZZ
8211680
72915
DISC COUPLING, SERRATED, ENGINE END .....................................ATP
EA
1
15
1
XBFZZ
8211680
72915
DISC COUPLING, SERRATED, ENGINE END .....................................ATQ
EA
1
15
2
XBFZZ
8164682
72915
DISC COUPLING GENERATOR END ...................................................ATP
EA
1
15
2
XBFZZ
8164682
72915
DISC COUPLING GENERATOR END ................................................... TQ
A
EA
1
15
3
8242166
72915
GEAR RING, STARTER MOTOR .......................................................... TP
A
EA
1
15
3
8242166
72915
GEAR RING, STARTER MOTOR .........................................................ATQ
.
EA
1
15
4
8245294
72915
BOLT COUPLING DISC TO CRANKSHAFT, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE, ..............
EA
6
4 9/16 IN. LG. .......................................................................................... TP
A
15
4
PAFZZ 5306-00-119-0441 8245294
72915
BOLT COUPLING DISC TO CRANKSHAFT, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE, ..............
EA
6
4 9/16 IN. LG. .........................................................................................ATQ
.
15
5
PAFZZ 2815-00-103-5333 8334366
72915
NUT LOCK COUPLING DISC TO ENDING BOLT, 1 1/1-12 THD SIZE ......
EA
6
ATP
15
5
PAFZZ 2815-00-103-5333 8334366
72915
NUT LOCK COUPLING DISC TO ENDING BOLT, 1 1/1-12 THD SIZE ......
EA
6
ATQ
15
6
PAFZZ 2815-00-103-5334
8336210
72915
WASHER SPECIAL, 1 17/32 IN. ID, 2 7/16 IN. OD, 9/32 IN. THK........ATP
EA
6
15
6
PAFZZ 2815-00-103-5334
8336210
72915
WASHER SPECIAL, 1 17/32 IN. ID, 2 7/16 IN. OD, 9/32 IN. THK........ATQ
EA
6
15
7
XBFZZ
272874
72915
BOLT DISC TO DISC BOLT, 3/4-16 THD SIZE, 5 1/2 IN. LG...............ATP
EA
12
15
7
XBFZZ
272874
72915
BOLT DISC TO DISC BOLT, 3/4-16 THD SIZE, 5 1/2 IN. LG...............ATQ
EA
12
15
8
XBFZZ
8060089
24617
NUT DISC TO DISC BOLT, 3/4-16 THD SIZE.......................................ATP
EA
12
15
8
XBFZZ
8060089
24617
NUT DISC TO DISC BOLT, 3/4-16 THD SIZE.......................................ATQ
EA
12
15
9
PAFZZ 5306-00-867-5167
8209205
72915
BOLT GENERATOR DISC TO GENERATOR, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE ............
EA
6
4 1/16 IN. LG. .......................................................................................... TP
A
15
9
PAFZZ 5306-00-867-5167 8209205
72915
BOLT GENERATOR DISC TO GENERATOR, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE ............
EA
6
4 1/16 IN. LG. .........................................................................................ATQ
.
15
10
XBFZZ
8032727
72915
NUT GENERATOR DISC BOLT, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE ........................... TP
A
EA
6
15
10
XBFZZ
8032727
72915
NUT GENERATOR DISC BOLT, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE ..........................ATQ
.
EA
6
15
11
XBFZZ 5305-00-269-2808 181377
24617
BOLT RING GEAR TO ENGINE DISC, HEXAGON HEAD, 3/8-24..............
EA
3
THD SIZE, 1-3/4 IN. LG. .........................................................................ATP
15
11
XBFZZ 5305-00-269-2808 181377
24617
BOLT RING GEAR TO ENGINE DISC, HEXAGON HEAD, 3/8-24..............
EA
3
THD SIZE, 1-3/4 IN. LG. .........................................................................ATQ
15
12
XBFZZ 5310-00-261-7340 MS35338-8
96906
WASHER,LOCK RING GEAR TO ENGINE DISC, 3/8 IN.SCREW SIZE....
EA
3
ATP
15
12
XBFZZ 5310-00-261-7340 MS35338-8
96906
WASHER,LOCK RING GEAR TO ENGINE DISC, 3/8 IN.SCREW SIZE ....
EA
3
ATQ
15
13
XBFZZ
2815-00-366-3471 8115196
72915
FLANGE AUXILIARY DRIVE, TAPERED...............................................ATP
EA
1
15
13
XBFZZ
2815-00-366-3471 8115196
72915
FLANGE AUXILIARY DRIVE, TAPERED...............................................ATQ
EA
1
15
14
XBFZZ
8345709
72915
COUPLING ASSEMBLY AUXILIARY DRIVE, CURRENT DESIGN......ATP
EA
1
15
14
XBFZZ
8345709
72915
COUPLING ASSEMBLY AUXILIARY DRIVE, CURRENT DESIGN......ATQ
EA
1
15
15
PAFZZ
72915
.JOINT CENTER BONDED ....................................................................ATP
EA
5
15
15
PAFZZ
72915
.JOINT CENTER BONDED ....................................................................ATQ
EA
5
15
16
PAFZZ
5315-00-012-3050 8029538
72915
KEY DRIVE FLANGE..............................................................................ATP
EA
1
15
16
PAFZZ
5315-00-012-3050 8029538
72915
KEY DRIVE FLANGE..............................................................................ATQ
EA
1
15
17
PAFZZ
72915
WASHER FLANGE RETAINING,1-9/32 IN. ID. 3 11/32 IN. OD............ATP
EA
1
41

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business