Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0471 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 60. Hydraulic reservoir lines and fittings, filter and strainer.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Repair Parts List (Cont) - TM-9-2350-238-20P0472
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
FSCM
USABLE ON CODES
U/M INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
IN
UNIT
GROUP 1201 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR LINES AND
FITTINGS, FILTER AND STRAINER
60
1
PAOZZ
2910-00-141-9758
MS35645-1
96906
CAP, FILLER OPENING RESERVOIR FILTER..................... EA
1
60
2
PAOZZ
5330-00-684-7851
M535643-1
96906
GASKET RUBBER, 3.531 ID, 4.250 OD................................ EA
1
60
3
PAOZZ
MS29523-1
96906
PIN, RETAINING FILTER CAP CHAIN.................................. EA
1
60
4
PAOZZ
5305-00-269-2500
MS90726-51
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF X .625 ....................... EA
6
60
5
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541
MS35338-46
96906
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NON SIZE............................................ EA  10
60
6
PAOZZ
2910-00-457-1952
10908877
19207
FILLER NECK OIL FILTER.................................................... EA
1
60
7
PAOZZ
10909017
19207
RING, CONNECTING OIL FILTER CAP, FILTER AND
STRAINER............................................................................. EA
1
60
8
PAOZZ
5330-00-991-8401 10908813
19207
GASKET RESERVOIR FILTER AND STRAINER.................. EA
2
60
9
PAOZZ
19207
FILTER AND STRAINER ASSEMBLY HYDRAULIC
RESERVOIR.......................................................................... EA
1
60
10
PAOZZ
5305-00-058-1082 MS51861-34
96906
SCREW TAPPING, THD NO. 8-18 X .375 ............................. EA
4
60
11
XAOZZ
10908860
19207
BRACKET............................................................................... EA
1
60
12
PAOZZ
2520-00-999-9653 10908859
19207
STRAINER, SEDIMENT HYDRAULIC................................... EA
1
60
13
PAOZZ
5365-00-569-1057 191166668
19207
RING RETAINING.................................................................. EA
1
60
14
PAOZZ
5315-00-298-1481 MS24665-357
96906
PIN, COTTER 1/8 DIA X 1-1/2 LG ......................................... EA
1
60
15
XAOZZ
10919823
19207
HANDLE................................................................................. EA
1
60
16
PAOZZ
5305-00-225-9091 MS90726-36
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 5/16 24UNF X 1.250.................... EA
1
60
17
PAOZZ
5310-00-401-9566 MS35338-45
96906
WASHER, LOCK 5/16 NOM SIZE.......................................... EA
1
60
18
XAOZZ
10919822
19207
BAR........................................................................................ EA
1
60
19
PAOZZ
2520-00-947-5694 10919821
19207
PLUG STRAINER................................................................... EA
1
60
20
PAOZZ
2520-00-999-9654 10908861
19207
SCREEN STRAINER.............................................................. EA
1
60
21
XAOZZ
10908865
19207
BODY, STRAINER................................................................. EA
1
60
22
XAOZZ
10919816
19207
HANDLE. ................................................................................ EA
1
60
23
PAOZZ
19207
COUPLING HALF, QUICK DRAIN VALVE............................. EA
1
60
24
PAOZZ
19207
VALVE, BALL RESERVOIR DRAIN ....................................... EA
1
60
25
PAOZZ
5310-00-934-9151 MS35650-302
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON NO. 100-32UNF ............................. EA
4
60
26
PAOZZ
5310-00-576-5752 MS35333-39
96906
WASHER, LOCK NO. 10 NOM SIZE..................................... EA
.
4
60
27
PAOZZ
5305-00-989-7435 MS35207-264
96906
SCREW, MACHINE NO. 10-32UNF X .625............................ EA
4
60
28
PAOZZ
D5589
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON PRESSURE SWITCH TUBE
UNION.................................................................................... EA
1
60
29
PAOZZ
5330-00-805-2966
MS28778-4
96906
PACKING, PREFORMED .351 ID, .495 OD........................... EA
3
60
30
PAOZZ
MS21902-4
96906
NIPPLE, TUBE 1/4 TUBE OD................................................ EA
3
60
31
PAOZZ
10909064
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL PRESSURE SWITCH ................ EA
1
60
32
PAOZZ
MS51819-35
96906
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT 1/4 NPTF PIPE TO 1/4 TUBE,
PRESSURE SWITCH TUBE TO SUCTION TUBE................. EA
1
60
33
PAOZZ
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL PRESSURE SWITCH................ EA
1
60
34
PAOZZ
10922188
19207
SWITCH DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE, HYDRAULIC............ EA
1
60
35
KFOZZ
MS90726-138
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 9/16-18UNF X 1.50 ..................... EA
8
PART OF KIT P/N 5703765 ...................................................
60
36
KFOZZ
MS90726-138
96906
WASHER, LOCK 9/16 NOM SIZE PART OF KIT P/N5703765 EA
8
60
37
KFOZZ
10914690-48
19207
CLAMP HALF, SPLIT HOSE END PART OF KIT P/N 5703765 EA
4
463

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.