Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0465 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 58. Hydraulic lines and fittings - slip ring, flow divider manifold and control valve.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 59. Hydraulic drain lines, fittings and components.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
FSCM
USABLE ON CODES
U/M INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
IN
UNIT
GROUP 1101
HYDRAULIC LINES AND FITTINGS-SLIP RING,
FLOW DIVIDER MANIFOLD AND CONTROL VALVE
58
1
PAOZZ
5305-00-050-1076 MS90725-89
96906 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 7116-14UNC X 1.500.................. EA
8
58
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-209-0965 MS35338-47
96906 WASHER, LOCK 7/16 NOM SIZE.......................................... EA
32
58
3
PAOZZ
2590-00-991-8403 10914690-20
19207 CLAMP HALF SPLIT FLANGE............................................... EA
8
58
4
PAOZZ
5330-00-297-9990 MS28775-222
96906 PACKING, PREFORMED 1.484 ID, 1.762 OD....................... EA
8
58
5
PAOZZ
19207 TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL 3-SPOOL VALVE TO MOOR..... EA
1
58
9
PAOZZ
4730-00-989-3241 MS21924-20
96906 NIPPLE, TUBE 1-1/4 TUBE OD............................................. EA
1
58
10
PAOZZ
19207 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT TUBE-TO-BOSS, 3-SPOOL VALVE
TO MOTOR TUBE................................................................. EA
.
1
58
11
PAOZZ
5330-00-816-3546 MS28778-20
96906 PACKING PREFORMED 1.475 ID, 1.711 OD........................ EA
1
58
12
PAOZZ
5330-00-627-6143 MS28777-20
96906 GASKET, FLAT 1.4840 ID, 1.826 OD..................................... EA
1
58
13
PAOZZ
AN6289-20
88044 NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1-5/8-12UN..................................... EA
1
58
14
PAOZZ
5305-00-045-1988 MS90725-87
96906 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 7/16-14UNC X 1.250.................. EA
16
58
15
PAOZZ
19207 TUBE, ASSEMBLY, METAL 3-SPOOL VALVE PRESSURE. EA
1
58
16
PAOZZ
19207 TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL 3-SPOOL VALVE PRESSURE. EA
1
58
17
PAOZZ
4730-00-989-1154 10922185-20
19207 ELBOW, TUBE 3-SPOOL VALVE PRESSURE TUBE........... EA
1
58
18
PAOZZ
19207 TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL 3-SPOOL VALVE PRESSURE.. EA
1
58
19
PAOZZ
4730-00-989-0499 10922186-20
19207 ELBOW, FLG TO TUBE 3-SPOOL VALVE PRESSURE
TUBE TO FLOW DIVIDER MANIFOLD.................................. EA
1
58
20
PAOZZ
5305-00-042-6417 MS90725-113
96906 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/2-13UNC X 1.500C X 1.500,
3-SPOOL VALVE ELBOW...................................................... EA
8
58
21
PAOZZ
5310-00-584-5272 MS35338-48
96906 WASHER, LOCK 1/2 NOM SIZE............................................ EA
8
58
22
PAOZZ
2590-00-991-8404 10914690-32
19207 CLAMP HALF SPLIT FLANGE, 3-SPOOL VALVE ELBOW
(2), FLOW DIVIDER MANIFOLD (2) ...................................... EA
4
58
23
PAOZZ
5330-00-807-8993 MS28775-228
96906 PACKING, PREFORMED 2.234 ID, 2.512 OD....................... EA
2
58
24
PAOZZ
4730-00-989-0498 10922186-32
19207 ELBOW, FLANGE..... TUBE. 3-SPOOL VALVE ELBOW (1),
3-SPOOL VALVE RETURN (1).............................................. EA
2
58
25
PAOZZ
19207 TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL 3-SPOOL VALVE RETURN ....... EA
1
58
26
PAOZZ
4730-00-989-0497 10922185-32
19207 ELBOW, TUBE 3-SPOOL VALVE RETURN TUBE................ EA
1
58
27
PAOZZ
19207 TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL 3-SPOOL VALVE RETURN
LINE ELBOW TO FLOW DIVIDER......................................... EA
1
58
28
PAOZZ
5305-00-710-4191 MS90726-86
96906 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 7/16-20UNF X 1.125 ................... EA
8
58
29
PAOZZ
4720-00-986-8680 10919931-1
19207 HOSE ASSEMBLY NONMETALLIC, MANIFOLD SUPPLY ... EA
1
58
30
PAOZZ
4720-00-986-8681 10919931-2
19207 HOSE ASSEMBLY NONMETALLIC, MANIFOLD SUPPLY ... EA
1
457

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.