Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0459 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 55. Traversing system power unit hydraulic lines and fittings.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 56. Traversing drive installation.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
FSCM
USABLE ON CODES
U/M INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
IN
UNIT
GROUP 1002 TRAVERSING SYSTEM POWER UNIT
HYDRAULIC LINES AND FITTINGS
55
1
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF......................................
EA
3
55
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
5S35338-44
96906
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NON SIZE ...........................................
EA
3
55
3
PAOZZ
MS90726-3
96906
SCREW. CAP, HEXAGON 1/4-BUNF X .500.........................
EA
1
55
4
PAOZZ
5S21333-99
96906
CLAMP, LOOP .312 DIA ........................................................
EA
1
55
5
PAOZZ
19207 STRAP, RETAINING BRAKE HOSE CLAMP......................... EA
1
55
6
PAOZZ
2520-00-736-0244 10900455
19207 HOSE ASSEMBLY, CYLINDER TRAVERSE BRAKE
CONTROL LINE..................................................................... EA
1
55
7
PAOZZ
4730-00-54-4901  MS21916-6-4
96906 REDUCER TUBE 1/4 TO 3/8 ................................................. EA
1
55
8
PAOZZ
5330-00-804-5695 MS28778-6
96906 PACKING, PREFORMED .468 ID, .624 00............................ EA
2
55
9
PAOZZ
4730-00-278-8392 MS21916-8-6
96906 REDUCER, TUBE 3/8 TO 1/2 ................................................ EA
1
55
10
PAOZZ
5330-00-808-0794 MS28778-8
96906 PACKING, PREFORMED .644 ID, .818 OD........................... EA
7
55
11
PAOZZ
2520-00-986-6980 10922176
19207 SWIVEL, TRAVERSE HOSE, BRAKE.................................... EA
1
55
12
PAOZZ
5330-00-482-2450 11593122
19207 SEAL, RUBBER STRIP TRAVERSE BRAKE........................ EA
.
1
55
13
PAOZZ
10915073
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL MOTOR TO SHUTTLE VALVE..
EA
1
55
14
PAOZZ
MS21902-8
96906
NIPPLE TUBE 1/2 TUBE OD.................................................
EA
3
55
15
PAOZZ
10915074
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL MOTOR TO SHUTTLE VALVE..
EA
1
55
16
PAOZZ
MS21908-8
96906
ELBOW, TUBE 1/2 TUBE OD................................................
EA
1
55
17
PAOZZ
MS28777-8
96906
WASHER, FLAT .640 ID, .890 OD.........................................
EA
2
55
18
PAOZZ
AN6289-8
88044
LOCKNUT, TUBE FITTING, 3/4-16 UNF................................
EA
2
55
19
PAOZZ
96906 NIPPLE, TUBE 1/2 TUBE....................................................... EA
1
55
20
PAOZZ
AN6277-8
88044
VALVE, SHUTTLE TRAVERSE BRAKE CONTROL..............
EA
1
55
21
PAOZZ
MS59726-13
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF X 1.750 .....................
EA
2
55
22
PAOZZ
10923473
19207
VALVE, HYDRAULIC SELECTOR, TRAVERSE BRAKE.......
EA
1
55
23
PAOZZ
MS21902-10
96906
NIPPLE, TUBE 5/8 TUBE OD................................................
EA
2
55
24
PAOZZ
5330-00-285-9842
MS28778-10
96906
PACKING, PREFORMED .755 ID, .949 OD...........................
EA
2
55
25
PAOZZ
MS16997-104
96906
SCREW CAP, SOCKET 3/8-16UNC X 2.25...........................
EA
8
55
26
PAOZZ
2520-00-999-9660 10914809
19207 FLANGE SUPPORT MOTOR CONTROL LINE..................... EA
2
55
27
PAOZZ
5330-00-579-7925 MS28775-219
PACKING, PREFORMED 1.296 ID, 1.54 00....................................... EA
2
55
28
PBOZZ
BRACKET, ANGLE MOTOR BRAKE SELECTOR VALVE................. EA
1
451

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.