Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0453 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 51. Tow winch three-spool valve hydraulic lines and fittings.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 52. Tow winch counterbalance manifold hydraulic lines and fittings.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
FSCM
USABLE ON CODES
U/M INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
IN
UNIT
GROUP 0901 TOW WINCH THREE-SPOOL VALVE
HYDRAULIC LINES AND FITTINGS
51
1
PAOZZ
MS90726-1
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF X .375 ...............................
EA
1
51
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
MS35338-44
96906
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE ................................................
EA
3
51
3
PAOZZ
MS21333-102
96906
CLAMP, LOOP .500 DIA............................................................
EA
1
51
4
PAOZZ
10915135
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL SHUTTLE VALVE TO SELECTOR VALVE
EA
1
51
5
PAOZZ
MS21902-8
96906
NIPPLE, TUBE 1/2 TUBE OD .....................................................
EA
2
51
6
PAOZZ
5330-00-808-0794
MS28778-8
96906
PACKING, PREFORMED .644 ID, .818 OD ..................................
EA
6
51
7
PAOZZ
10915138
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL SHUTTLE VALVE TO 3-SPOOL VALVE
EA
1
51
8
PAOZZ
MS21916-8-6
96906
REDUCER, TUBE 3/8 TO 1/2.....................................................
EA
2
51
9
PAOZZ
MS21908-6
96906
ELBOW, TUBE 3/8 TO BE OD ....................................................
EA
2
51
10
PAOZZ
5330-00-804-5695
MS28778-6
96906
PACKING, PREFORMED .468 ID, .624 OD ..................................
EA
2
51
11
PAOZZ
5310-00-186-1295
MS28777-6
96906
WASHER, FLAT .468 ID, .702 OD ..............................................
EA
2
51
12
PAOZZ
AN6289-6
88044
LOCKNUT, TUBE FTG 9/16-18UNF ............................................
EA
2
51
13
PAOZZ
10915139
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL SHUTTLE VALVE TO 3-SPOOL VALVE
EA
1
51
14
PAOZZ
MS35206-252
96906
SCREW, MACHINE NO. 8-32UNC X 1.750 ..................................
EA
2
51
15
PAOZZ
MS35338-42
96906
WASHER, LOCK NO. 8 NOM SIZE.............................................
EA
2
51
16
PAOZZ
AN6277-8
88044
VALVE, SHUTTLE TOW WINCH BRAKE.....................................
EA
1
51
17
PAOZZ
10946323
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL OUTBOARD SELECTI ON VALVE ........
EA
1
51
18
PAOZZ
MS21908-8
96906
ELBOW, TUBE 1/2 TUBE OD, 90 DEG, BULKHEAD UNIV.............
EA
2
51
19
PAOZZ
MS28777-8
96906
WASHER, FLAT .640 ID, .890 OD ..............................................
EA
2
51
20
PAOZZ
AN6289-8
88044
LOCKNUT, TUBE FTG 3/4-16UNF..............................................
EA
2
51
21
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF ...........................................
EA
2
51
22
PAOZZ
MS90726-20
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF X 3.500 .............................
EA
2
51
23
PAOZZ
10923473
19207
VALVE, HYDRAULIC SELECTOR, HAND PUMP ..........................
EA
2
51
24
PAOZZ
MS90725-113
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/2-13UNC X 1.500 .............................
EA
8
51
25
PAOZZ
MS35338-48
96906
WASHER, LOCK 1/2 NON SIZE.................................................
EA
16
51
26
PAOZZ
10914690-24
19207
CLAMP, HALF, SPLIT FLANGE, 3-SPOOL VALVE (4), COUNTER-.
EA
8
BALANCE MANIFOLD (4)..........................................................
51
27
PAOZZ
5330-00-579-7927
MS28775-225
96906
PACKING, PREFORMED 1.859ID, 2.137 OD ...............................
EA
4
51
28
PAOZZ
10915124
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL CONTROL LINE, 3-SPOOL VALVE ......
EA
1
51
29
PAOZZ
10915116
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL CONTROL LINES, 3-SPOOL VALVE ....
EA
1
51
30
PAOZZ
10922185-24
19207
ELBOW, TUBE 3-SPOOL VALVE ...............................................
EA
4
51
31
PAOZZ
10915123
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL CONTROL LINE, 3-SPOOL VALVE ......
EA
2
51
32
PAOZZ
5305-00-716-8183
MS90726-116
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/2-20UNF X 2.250 .............................
EA
8
51
33
PAOZZ
2590-00-999-9668
10914867
19207
ADAPTER, FLANGE TOW WINCH COUNTERBALANCE MANIFOLD
CLAMP ...................................................................................
EA
2
51
34
PAOZZ
5330-00-297-9990
MS28775-222
96906
PACKING, PREFORMED 1.484 ID, 1.762 OD ..............................
EA
4
51
35
PAOZZ
10915122
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL ELBOW TO ADAPTER .......................
EA
1
51
36
PAOZZ
10915094
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL HYDRAULIC WINCH, ADAPTERS TO
MANIFOLD ..............................................................................
EA
2
51
37
PAOZZ
10915115
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL CONTROL LINE, ELBOW TO ADAPTER
EA
1
445

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +