Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0447 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 48. Boom cylinder hydraulic lines and fittings - manifold to cylinders.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 49. Boom winch three-spool valve hydraulic lines and fittings.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
FSCM
USABLE ON CODES
U/M INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
IN
UNIT
GROUP 0701 BOOM CYLINDER HYDRAULIC LINES
AND FITTINGS-MANIFOLD TO CYLINDERS
48
1
PAOZZ
MS28762-12-047
96906
HOSE ASSEMBLY BOOM CYLINDER (RAISE)............................
EA
2
48
2
PAOZZ
MS21902-12
96906
NIPPLE, TUBE 3/4 TUBE OD .....................................................
EA
4
48
3
PAOZZ
5330-00-251-8839
MS28778-12
96906
PACKING, PREFORMED .924 ID, 1.156 OD ................................
EA
6
48
4
PAOZZ
MS28762-12-030
96906
HOSE ASSEMBLY, RUBBER, BOOM CYLINDERS (LOWER) ........
EA
2
48
5
PAOZZ
MS21908-12
96906
ELBOW, TUBE 3/4 TUBE OD, BULKHEAD UNIV, 90 DEG.............
EA
3
48
6
PAOZZ
5330-00-684-3206
MS28777-12
96906
WASHER, FLAT .922 ID, 1.264 OD ............................................
FA
2
48
7
PAOZZ
AN6289-12
88044
LOCKNUT, TUBE FTG 1-1/16-12UN ...........................................
EA
4
48
8
PAOZZ
10915081
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL TEE TO HOSE ELBOW ......................
EA
1
48
9
PAOZZ
10922177
19207
TEE, TUBE BOOM LINE (LOWER) .............................................
EA
1
48
10
PAOZZ
10915082
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL ELBOW TO TEE (BOOM LOWER) .......
EA
1
48
11
PAOZZ
10922185-20
19207
ELBOW, TUBE BOOM CYL CONTROL LINES .............................
EA
2
48
12
PAOZZ
10915083
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL TUBE TO ELBOW .............................
EA
2
48
13
PAOZZ
MS21902-20
96906
NIPPLE, TUBE 1-1/4 TUBE OD ..................................................
EA
2
48
14
PAOZZ
MS90725-88
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 7/16-14UNC X 1.375 ...........................
EA
12
48
15
PAOZZ
MS35338-47
96906
WASHER, LOCK 7/16 NOM SIZE...............................................
EA
12
48
16
PAOZZ
10914690-20
19207
CLAMP, HALF, SPLIT FLANGE, HYDRAULIC LINES....................
EA
6
48
17
PAOZZ
10915080
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL COUNTERBALANCE MANIFOLD (BOOM
RAISE) ...................................................................................
EA
1
48
18
PAOZZ
5330-00-297-9990
MS28775-222
96906
PACKING, PREFORMED 1.484 ID, 1.762 OD ..............................
EA
3
48
19
PAOZZ
10915084
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL COUNTERBALANCE MANIFOLD (BOOM
LOWER) .................................................................................
EA
1
48
20
PAOZZ
10915079
19207
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL MANIFOLD TO ELBOW ......................
EA
1
48
21
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0559
MS51968-8
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF ...........................................
EA
2
48
22
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541
MS35338-46
96906
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE ................................................
EA
2
48
23
PAOZZ
MS90726-75
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF X 4.250 .............................
EA
2
48
24
PAOZZ
10909021
19207
BRACKET, ANGLE BOOM CYLINDER HOSE ..............................
EA
1
48
25
PAOZZ
10909003
19207
MANIFOLD, BOOM CYL TUBE-TO-HOSE ...................................
EA
1
439

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +