Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0441 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 44. Cab stowage compartment doors.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 45. Cab floors, plates and associated parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
FSCM
USABLE ON CODES
U/M INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
IN
UNIT
GROUP 0604 CAB STOWAGE COMPARTMENT DOORS
44
1
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF ...........................................
EA
8
44
2
PAOZZ
MS90726-6
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF X .750 ...............................
EA
8
44
3
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
MS35338-44
96906
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE ................................................
EA
11
44
4
PAOFF
10908675-1
19204
DOOR, HATCH VEHICLE CAB STOWAGE COMPARTMENT, UPPER EA
1
44
5
PAOZZ
MS21042-02
96906
NUT, SELF -LOCKING .086-56UNJC...........................................
EA
2
44
6
PAOZZ
MS27183-2
96906
WASHER, FLAT .094 ID, .250 OD, .020 THK................................
EA
2
44
7
PAOZZ
MS35206-209
96906
SCREW, MACHINE NO. 2-56UNC X .750 ....................................
EA
2
44
8
MOOZZ
RRC271TYPEIICL6B
CHAIN, SAFETY MFD FROM 4010-00-554-8661 ..........................
IN
25
RSSIZE018
81348
44
9
PAOFF
10908675-2
19204
DOOR, HATCH, VEHICLE CAB STOWAGE COMPARTMENT, LOWER EA
1
44
10
PAOZZ
MS35650-302
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON NO. 10-32UNF .....................................
EA
1
44
11
PAOZZ
MS35207-264
96906
SCREW, MACHINE NO. 10-32UNF X .625...................................
EA
1
44
12
PAOZZ
10919830
19207
HOOK, STOWAGE DOOR .........................................................
EA
1
44
13
PAOZZ
MS24665-287
96906
PIN, COTTER 3/32 DIA X 1-1/4 LG .............................................
EA
1
44
14
PAOZZ
MS35692-37
96906
NUT, PLAIN, SLOTTED 1/2-20UNF ............................................
EA
1
44
15
PAOZZ
MS90726-58
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF X .750 ...............................
EA
1
44
16
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541
MS35338-46
96906
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE ................................................
EA
1
44
17
PAOZZ
5310-00- 809-4061
MS27183-15
96906
WASHER, FLAT .438 ID, 1.00 PD, .083 THK................................
EA
1
44
18
PAOZZ
2540-00-443-4876
10908669
19204
LEVER, LOCK-RELEASE DOOR HANDLE ..................................
EA
1
44
19
PAOZZ
MS90726-3
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF X .500 ...............................
EA
3
44
20
PAOZZ
10917058
19207
HANDLE, STOWAGE DOOR .....................................................
EA
1
44
21
MOOZZ
10908671-1
19207
SEAL, NM SPECIAL GASKET, DOOR MFD FROM 9390-00-990-2471 FA
1
44
22
10908664
19204
DOOR, HATCH, VEHICLE CAB, REAR STOWAGE.......................
EA
1
433

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.