Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0433 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 40. Cab covers, doors and related parts.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 41. Boom winch cover and related parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
FSCM
USABLE ON CODES
U/M INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
IN
UNIT
GROUP 0602
CAB COVERS, DOORS AND R ELATED PARTS
40
1
PAOZZ
MS21044N6
96906
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, 3/8-24UNJF ............................................
EA
2
40
2
PAOZZ
MS90726-65
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON, 3/8-24UNF X 1.750 ............................
EA
1
40
3
PAOZZ
2510-00-463-4501
10908980
19207
CATCH STOWAGE DOOR TOW WINCH DOOR HOLD OPEN .......
EA
1
40
4
PAOZZ
1025-00-732-1461
8391404
19204
KNOB ASSEMBLY TOW WINCH DOOR HOLD OPEN, CATCH......
EA
1
40
5
PAOZZ
MS24665-355
96906
PIN, COTTER, 1/8 DIA X 1-1/4 LG ..............................................
EA
4
40
6
PAOZZ
MS35692-61
96906
NUT, PLAIN SLOTTED, 3/4-16 UNF ...........................................
EA
4
40
7
PAOZZ
3120-00-930-0742
8334628
19204
BEARING, SLEEVE ..................................................................
EA
8
40
8
10908371-1
19204
DOOR, METAL SWINGING CAB, LEFT SIDE ..............................
EA
1
40
9
MOOZZ
10908671-2
19207
SEAL RUBBER SPECIAL CAB SIDE DOORS, MFD FROM
9390-00-990-21471...................................................................
EA
1
40
10
10908371-2
19204
DOOR, HATCH, VEHICLE CAB, RIGHT SIDE..............................
EA
1
40
11
PAOZZ
5315-00-816-1794
MS24665-285
96906
PIN, COTTER, 3/32 DIA X 1.0 LG ...............................................
EA
2
40
12
PAOZZ
5340-00-443-4882
10908718
19207
COVER, HYDRAULIC, HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR FILTER ............
EA
1
40
13
PAOZZ
5310-00-080-6004
MS27183-14
96906
WASHER, FLAT, .406 DI, .812 OD, .065 THK...............................
EA
2
40
14
PAOZZ
MS90726-77
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON, 3/8-24UNF X 4.750 ............................
EA
1
40
15
PAOZZ
10934919
19204
CATCH, STOWAGE DOOR CUPOLA LID CATCH ........................
EA
1
40
16
PAOZZ
10901299
19204
LATCH, THUMB, CRANE OPERATOR'S HATCH HOLD OPEN ......
EA
1
40
17
PAOZZ
MS90726-5
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF X .625 ...............................
EA
4
40
18
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
MS35338-44
96906
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4 NOM SIZE................................................
EA
4
40
19
PAOZZ
10914833
19204
SPRING, CAB RIGHT AND LEFT DOOR CATCH .........................
EA
2
40
20
PAOFH 2510-00-443-4879
10908330
19204
DOOR, METAL SWINGING CAB, LEFT REAR .............................
EA
1
40
21
10908368
19204
DOOR, HATCH, VEHICLE, CAB, RIGHT REAR ............................
EA
1
40
22
PAOZZ
11592841
19207
SEAL TAB, .62 X .75 X .75.........................................................
IN
V
40
23
MOOZZ
10908671-4
19207
SEAL, CAB, REAR DOOR, CENTER, MFD FROM
9390-00-990-2471 ....................................................................
IN
44
40
24
MOOZZ
10908671-3
19207
SEAL, CAB REAR DOOR FRAME, MFD FROM
9390-00-990-2471 ....................................................................
IN
163
40
25
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0559
MS51968-8
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON, 3/8-24UNF ..........................................
EA
4
40
26
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541
MS35338-46
96906
WASHER , LOCK, 3/8 NOM SIZE................................................
EA
4
40
27
PAOZZ
MS90726-64
96906
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON, 3/8-24UNF X 1.500 ............................
EA
4
40
28
PAOZZ
2510-00-415-6288
10934779
19204
COVER, ACCESS, SLAVE, RECEPTACLE HOLE.........................
EA
1
40
29
PAOZZ
MS20913-6S
96906
PLUG, PIPE, 3/4NPT ................................................................
EA
1
425

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +