Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0391 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 8. Rigger's cupola assembly - 11592757.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Repair Parts List (Cont) - TM-9-2350-238-20P0392
TM 9-6920-2427-20
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0302 RIGGER'S CUPOLA ASSEMBLY-11592757
8
AOOO
19204
11592757
CUPOLA, COMNANDER'S CUPOLA ASSEMBLY .......................................... EA
1
8
1
PAOZZ
10908767
NUT, SLEEVE CUPOLA COVER SHAFT...................................................... EA
2
8
2
PAOZZ
MS51976-71
SETSCREW 1/2-OUNF .............................................................................. EA
2
8
3
PAOZZ
2510-00-453-5444 19204
10908760
SHAFT, STRAIGHT, CUPOLA..................................................................... EA
1
8
4
PAOZZ
10908768
SPRING, FLAT, CUPOLA COVER TORSION ................................................ EA
14
8
5
PAOZZ
19207
10908766
SHAFT CUPOLA, COVER, OUTBOARD....................................................... EA
1
8
6
XBOZZ
19207
10908777
COVER RIGGERS CUPOLA........................................................................ EA
1
8
7
PAOZZ
MS51922-37
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, 1/2-20UNF............................................................... EA
1
8
8
PAOZZ
2510-00-999-9649 19207
10908764
LEVER, MANUAL CONT, CUPOLA COVER INNER LATCH ............................ EA
1
8
9
PAOZZ
3120-00-888-6653 96906
MS35772-56
BEARING, SLEEVE, 5/16 ID, 5/8 OD, 5/8 LG ................................................ EA
2
8
10
PAOZZ
19207
10908761
LATCH CUPOLA COVER OUTER LEVER .................................................... EA
1
8
11
PAOZZ
MS35756-6
KEY, WOODRUFF, 5/32 X 5/8 NOMINAL SIZE.............................................. EA
1
8
12
PAOZZ
1025-00-732-1461 19204
8391404
KNOB ASSEMBLY, CUPOLA INNER HANDLE.............................................. EA
1
8
13
PAOZZ
MS21044N3
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, 3/16-32UNJF-3B....................................................... EA
1
8
14
PAOZZ
MS35207-270
SCREW, MACHINE, NO 10-32UNF X 1.75.................................................... EA
1
8
15
PAOZZ
11592875
PIN, SHOULDER, HDLS, CUPOLA COVER RELEASE SPRING...................... EA
1
8
16
PAOZZ
MS24585-445
SPRING, HELICAL, RIGGER'S CUPOLA COVER .......................................... EA
1
8
17
XDOZZ
104234
RIVET, SOLID, CUPOLA RELEASE STRAP .................................................. EA
4
8
18
PAOZZ
10908779
PLATE, RIGGERS, CUPOLA COVER STRAP ............................................... EA
2
8
19
XDOZZ
19207
10908754
STRAP CUPOLA LID .................................................................................. EA
1
8
20
PAOZZ
10908763
END, CUPOLA LID.................................................................................... EA
1
8
21
PAOZZ
10908776
PAD, CUSHIONING, CUPOLA COVER ........................................................ EA
1
8
22
PAOZZ
MS90726-111
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON, 1/2-20UNF x 1.250.............................................. EA
4
8
23
PAOZZ
MS35338-48
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2 NOMINAL SIZE.......................................................... EA
4
8
24
PAOZZ
1010-00-453-5443 19207
11592756
PINTLE, MOUNT, MACHINE GUN............................................................... EA
1
8
25
PAOZZ
MS35691-1
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON, 1/4-2OUNC .......................................................... EA
1
8
26
PAOZZ
5305-00-537-7996 192041 5377996
SETSCREW, RIGGER'S CUPOLA............................................................... EA
1
8
27
PAOZZ
5305-00715-1220
96906
MS51981-37
SETSCREW NO 10-24UNC X .25 ................................................................ ES
1
8
28
PAOZZ
2510-00-795-2788 19204
7952788
CLAMP ASSY GUN LOCK, 50 CALIBER GUN MOUNT.................................. EA
1
8
29
PAOZZ
5306-00-225-9093 96906
MS90726-38
BOLT, MACHINE, 5/16-24UNC X 1.500 ........................................................ EA
12
8
30
PAOZZ
5310-00-407-9566 96906
MS35338-45
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16 NOMINAL SIZE........................................................ EA
12
8
31
XBOZZ
19207
10914712
RING RIGGER'S CUPOLA ASSEMBLY (ORDER PN 11592757)....................... EA
1
8
32
PAOZZ
2510-00-088-9378 19207
11593062
PAD, CUSHIONING, RIGGER CUPOLA HATCH CRASH ................................ EA
1
8
33
PAOZZ
MS16998-43
SCREW, CAP, SOCKET, 1/4-28UNF X .750.................................................. EA
4
8
34
XBOZZ
19207
10908773
RETAINER, LOWER CUPOLA BASE ............................................................ EA
1
8
35
PAOZZ
3110-00-214-0903 19207
7328568
BALL BEARING, CUPOLA RING................................................................. EA
78
8
36
PAOZZ
3110-00-995-3855 96906
MS19059-15
BALL, BEARING .4082 DIA ........................................................................ EA
78
8
3T
XBOZZ
19207
10908774
RETAINER, UPPER CUPOLA...................................................................... EA
1
383

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.