Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0383 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 3. Boom related parts - floodlight, block tray, straps and boom pins.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 4. Boom: and tow winch cables.
TM 9-6920-2427-20
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0200 BOOM RELATED PARTS-FLOOD LIGHT,
BLOCK TRAY, STRAPS AND BOOM PINS
3
1
PADZZ
5310-00-705-7358 19207
7057358
ASHER, SPRING TNSN, PACKING GLAND ................................................. EA
1
3
2
PAOZZ
MS45904-68
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4 ID ............................................................................. EA
1
3
4
PAOFF
8739551
FLOODLIGHT, ELECTRIC B00M ................................................................. EA
1
3
5
PAOZZ
5315-00-942-3044 96906
S24665-283
PIN, COTTER, 3.32 DIA X 3/4 LG ................................................................ EA
4
3
6
PAOZZ
5315-00-080-6034 96906
MS27183-L4
WASHER, FLAT, .406 ID, .812 OD, .065 THK............................................... EA
2
3
7
PAOZZ
10908399
PIN, STRAIGHT, HDLS BOOM TRAY ASSEMBLY ......................................... EA
1
3
8
PAOOO 2540-00-420-89661 19207
10934732
TRAY, STOWAGE, TACKLE SNATCH BLOCK STOWAGE, BOOM .................. EA
1
3
9
PAOZZ
5320-00-999-156
96906
MS2061b3-3C6
RIVET, SOLID, .094 DIA X .375 ................................................................. EA
1
3
10
PAOZZ
5340-00-904-5242 96906
MS17984-614
PIN, QUICK RELEASE, BALL-LOK, TRAY .................................................... EA
1
3
11
MOOZZ
RRC271TYPE11
CHAIN, SAFETY MFO FROM 4010-00-554-8661 .......................................... FT
V
81348
CL68RSSIZE018
3
12
PAOZZ
1025-00-732-1461 19204
8391404
KNOB ASSEMBLY, TRAY HANDLE............................................................. EA
2
3
13
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0560 96906
MS51968-14
NUT, PLAIN, HEXASON, 1/2-20UNF............................................................ PG
2
3
14
PAOZZ
MS35338-48
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2 NOM SIZE................................................................. EA
2
3
15
PAOZZ
5310-00-809-5998 96906
MS27183-18
WASHER, FLAT, .531 OD, 1.062 OD, .095 THK ............................................ EA
4
3
16
PAOZZ
MS90726-112
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON, 1/2-20UNF X 1.375. ............................................ EA
2
3
17
PAOZZ
10956653-1
BRACKET, ANGLE, BOOM TRAY ............................................................... EA
1
3
18
PAOZZ
10956653-2
BRACKET, ANGLE, BOOM TRAY ............................................................... EA
1
3
19
PACZZ
5310-00-732-0559 96906
MS51968-8
NUT, PLAIN HEXAGON, 3/8-24UNF ............................................................ EA
1
3
20
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8 NOM SIZE................................................................. EA
1
3
21
PAOZZ
MS90726-65
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF X 1.750 .............................................. EA
1
3
22
PAOZZ
10908395
SPACER, SLEEVE BOOM TRAY BRACKET SPACER .................................... EA
1
3
23
PA00O
2540-00-837-1557 19207
10908786
HANDLE, STOWAGE, BOOM TRAY ............................................................ EA
1
3
24
PAOZZ
5315-00-877-4914 96906
MS59164-328
PIN, STRAIGHT, HDLS, .377 DIA X .750 ...................................................... EA
2
3
25
XAOZZ
19207
10938784
HOOK HANDLE ......................................................................................... EA
1
3
26
XAOZZ
19207
090875
HANDLE ................................................................................................... EA
1
3
27
PAOZZ
10934724
PIN, LOCK, SNATCH BLOCK STOWAGE PIN............................................... EA
2
3
28
PAOZZ
10934728
PIN, GROOVED, HOLS GROOVED, HEADLESS........................................... EA
1
3
29
PAOZZ
5340-00-753-3742 19204
8690471
STRAP, WEBRING, 30 INCHES LONG, CROSSCUT SAW ............................. EA
2
375

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +