Quantcast Figure 201. Fixed fire extinguisher control system. 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Figure 201. Fixed fire extinguisher control system.
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 200. Tachometer drive.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 202. Fixed fire extinguishers, connecting lines and fittings.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
Figure 201. Fixed fire extinguisher control system.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 7639
FIXED FIRE EXTINGUISHER CONTROL SYSTEM
201
1
PAOZZ
2590-00-587-7472 19207
10906259
CONTROL ASSEMBLY, PUSH-PULL DRIVER'S COMPARTMENT. PULL
EA
1
CABLE......................................................................................................
201
2
PAOZZ
96906
MS21333-98
CLAMP, LOOP  ..250 DIA...........................................................................
EA
4
201
3
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
96906
MS35338-44
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE.................................................................
EA
4
201
4
PAOZZ
96906
MS90726-3
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H  1/4-28UNF X .500 ............................................
EA
1
201
5
PAOZZ
96906
MS87006-3
HOOK. CHAIN, S 14 GA............................................................................
EA
2
201
6
PAOZZ
19207
10956613
WIRE ROPE, SLING CYLINDER RELEASE CABL .........................................
EA
1
201
7
PAOZZ
2540-00-678-4177
19207
8386355
VALVE  FIRE EXTINGUISHER ....................................................................
EA
1
201
8
PAOZZ
5340-00-778-2739
96906
MS21333-2
CLAMP, LOOP  .188 DIA............................................................................
EA
1
201
9
PAOZZ
96906
MS21044N3
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE .190-32UNJF .....................................................
EA
2
201
10
PAOZZ
96906
MS21333-5
CLAMP, LOOP  .375 DIA............................................................................
EA
1
201
11
PAOZZ
19207
10956611
ELBOW, PIPE TO HOSE  CONTROL CABLE ................................................
EA
1
201
12
PAOZZ
2540-00-938-5905
19207
10956612
BOOT, DlST AND MOIST ............................................................................
EA
1
201
13
PAOZZ
96906
MS35207-263
SCREW, MACHINE NO. 10-32UNF X .500...................................................
EA
2
201
14
PAOZZ
19207
1093'769
SEAL, ANTIPILFERAGE PULL CABLE CONTROL HANDLE ...........................
EA
2
201
15
PAOZZ
96906
MS51096-303
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H  1/4-28UNF X .500 ............................................
EA
1
201
16
PAOZZ
3040-00-587-7473
19207
10906260
CONTROL ASSEMBLY, PU PUSH-PULL REAR LEFT FENDER, PULL CABLE .
EA
1
201
17
PAOZZ
19207
10892321
GROMMET, NONMETALLIC  PULL CABLE ..................................................
EA
1
201
18
PAOZZ
5310-00-880-7746
96906
MS51968-5
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 5/16-24UNF .........................................................
EA
1
201
19
PAOZZ
5310-00-407-9566
96906
MS35338-45
WASHER, LOCK 5/16 NOM SIZE...............................................................
EA
1
201
20
PAOZZ
96906
MS51096-331
BOLT, MACHINE 5/16-24UNF X .625 ..........................................................
EA
1
201
21
PAOZZ
5310-00-809-5998
96906
MS27183-18
WASHER. FLAT .531 ID, 1.067 OD, .095 THK..............................................
EA
2
308

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +