Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0293 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 183. Heater assembly - 11643611.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 184. Cab heater control box assembly - 10885798.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 3303 HEATER ASSEMBLY - 11643611
183
1
PAOZZ
96906
MS51968-2
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF ..............................................................
EA
7
183
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
96906
MS35338-44
WASHER,LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE ..................................................................
EA
11
183
3
PAOZZ
19207
10946350
BRACKET,HEATER,VEHI HEATER ASSEMBLY ...........................................
EA
1
183
4
PAOOO
2590-00-916-2128
19207
10934482
WIRING HARNESS CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY TO HEATER ASSEMBLY ......
EA
1
183
5
PAOFF
2540-00-953-0110
19207
10885798
BOX ASSEMBLY,CONTRO ELECTRICAL ....................................................
EA
1
183
6
PAOZZ
96906
MS90725-3
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-20UNC X .500 ..............................................
EA
2
183
7
PAOZZ
19207
10946315
BRACKET,HEATER,CAB CONTROL BOX MOUNTING ..................................
EA
1
183
8
PBOZZ
19207
10946320
TANK,FUEL,HEATER .................................................................................
EA
1
183
9
PAOZZ
19207
10934564
PLATE,INSTRUCTION ................................................................................
EA
1
183
10
PAOZZ
96906
MS35207-262
SCREW,MACHINE NO .10-32UNF X .438.....................................................
EA
6
183
11
PAOZZ
5310-00-045-3296
96906
MS35338-43
WASHER,LOCK NO.10 NOM SIZE..............................................................
EA
6
183
12
PAOZZ
2910-00-141-9758
96906
MS35645-1
CAP,FILLER OPENING ..............................................................................
EA
1
183
13
PBOZZ
2910-00-055-9915
19207
8397693
RING, FUEL TANK FIL ...............................................................................
EA
1
183
14
PAOZZ
2540-00-792-8711
19207
10902785
RING,FUEL CAP CHAIN FUEL CAP C HAIN .................................................
EA
1
183
15
PAOZZ
5330-00-722-3746
19207
8397694
GASKET FUEL TANK RING .......................................................................
EA
1
183
16
PAOHZ
19207
11668862
HEATER,VEHICULAR,CO VEHICULAR COMPARTMENT BAB HOT AIR..........
EA
1
183
17
PAOZZ
96906
MS35842-15
CLAMP,HOSE 3.313 TO 4.250 ID ................................................................
EA
4
183
18
PAOZZ
50599
AN6270-4-14
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONME FILTER TO HEATER ..........................................
EA
1
183
19
PAOZZ
96906
MS51500A4
ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,PI 1/4 TUBE TO 1/8 PIPE ...........................................
EA
1
183
20
PAOZZ
03958
MS39230-1
ELBOW,PIPE 1/8 PIPE ..............................................................................
EA
1
183
21
PAOZZ
96906
MS20822-4
ELBOW,PIPE TO TUBE 1/8 PIPE TO 1/4 TUBE.............................................
EA
1
183
22
PAOZZ
4330-00-025-3493
96906
MS51085-1
FILTER,FLUID,PRESSU .............................................................................
EA
1
183
23
PAOZZ
96906
MS51953-1
NIPPLE,PIPE 1/8 NPT X 3/4 LG ..................................................................
EA
2
183
24
PAOZZ
21450
218932
BUSHING 1/8 PIPE TO 1/4 PIPE .................................................................
EA
1
183
25
PAOZZ
21450
144141
ELBOW,PIPE TO TUBE 45 DEG,1/4 PIPE ....................................................
EA
1
183
26
PAOZZ
19207
11675379
PLATE,TOP,HEATER,OU HEATER SUPPORT..............................................
EA
1
183
27
PAOZZ
2540-01-173-4278
19207
11675376
DAMPER,FLUE BRACKET TO FRAME ........................................................
EA
1
183
28
PAOZZ
96906
MS90726-5
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .625 ..............................................
EA
9
183
29
PAOZZ
96906
MS21333-103
CLAMP,LOOP .562 DIA .............................................................................
EA
1
183
30
PAOZZ
96906
MS35934-1
COCK,SHUTOFF,SCREW 1/8-27 NPTF .......................................................
EA
1
183
31
PAOZZ
96906
MS51953-6
NIPPLE,PIPE 1/8 NOM SIZE X 1.50 LG........................................................
EA
2
183
32
PAOZZ
19207
11675372
TUBE ASSEMBLY METAL FUEL SHUT-OFF TO PUMP .................................
EA
1
183
33
PAOZZ
96906
MS39232-1
REDUCER,PIPE 1/4 PIPE TO 1/8 PIPE........................................................
EA
1
183
34
PAOZZ
96906
MS51321-2
PUMP,FUEL,ELECTRICA............................................................................
EA
1
283

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.