Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0255 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 159. Coolant heater assembly - 11643561.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Repair Parts List (Cont) - TM-9-2350-238-20P0256
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 3303
COOLANT HEATER ASSEMBLY -11643561
159
1
PAOZZ
19207
11643569
MOUNTING PLATE, COOL HEATER ............................................................
EA
1
159
2
PAOZZ
96906
MS2144N6
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 3/8-24UNJF.........................................................
EA
4
159
3
PAOZZ
19207
10946312
HAN DLE, BOW SERVICE REPAIR COOLANT HEATER ASSEMBLY ................
EA
2
159
4
PAOZZ
96906
MS51967-2
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/4-20UNC.............................................................
EA
2
159
5
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
96906
MS35338-44
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE ..................................................................
EA
11
159
6
PAOZZ
96906
MS21044N3
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE .190-32UNFG ......................................................
EA
4
159
7
PAOZZ
19207
10904161
RETAINER, SPRING HEATER CONTROL BOX COVER SPRING.....................
EA
2
159
8
PAOZZ
19207
10904160
SPRING, HELICAL, TORS HEATER CONTROL BOX COVER ..........................
EA
1
159
10
PAOZZ
5340-00-007-63 43
19207
10904270
HINGE, BUTT COOLANT CONTROL BOX COVER .........................................
EA
1
159
11
PAOZZ
96906
MS35207-265
SCREW, MACHINE NO. 10-32UNF X.750......................................................
EA
4
159
12
PAOZZ
2540-00-477-3553
19207
10881985
COVER, ACCESS ......................................................................................
EA
1
159
13
PAOZZ
96906
MS35785-1
COCK, DRAIN 1/8-27 NPTF ........................................................................
EA
1
159
14
PAOZZ
96906
MS39233-1
COUPLING, PIPE 1/8 PIPE .........................................................................
EA
1
159
15
PAOZZ
96906
MS51819-3
ADAPTER, PI 1/8NPTF PIPE TO 1/4 TUBE (ASSEMBLY .................................
EA
1
REPLACES DETAIL PART FOR REPAIR) .....................................................
159
16
PAOZZ
19207
11643570
TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL ..........................................................................
EA
1
159
17
PAOZZ
9905-01-062-5747
19207
11643571
PLATE, INSTRUCTION COOLANT HEATER ..................................................
EA
1
159
18
PAOZZ
2540-00-953-0110
19207
10885798
BOX, ASSEMBLY, CONTRO .......................................................................
EA
1
159
19
PAOZZ
96906
MS3584-14
CLAMP, HOSE 2563 TO 3.50 ID ..................................................................
EA
1
159
20
PAOZZ
4320-00-930-2045
19207
1094635
PUMP UNIT, CENTRIFUG ..........................................................................
EA
1
159
21
PAOZZ
88044
AN842-100
ELBOW, PIPE TO HOSE 1/2NPT TO 5/8 HOSE ID ........................................
EA
2
159
22
PAOZZ
2540-00-762-1731
19207
11617762
WIRING, HARNESS, BRAN COOLANT HAETER ASSEMBLY ..........................
EA
1
159
23
PAOZZ
96906
MS51968-2
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF .............................................................
EA
7
159
24
PAOZZ
96906
MS45904-68
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 ID ..............................................................................
EA
1
159
25
PAOZZ
96906
MS90726-6
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .750..............................................
EA
7
159
26
PAOZZ
96906
MS35490-44
GROMMET, NONMETALLIC, .750 ID, 1.812 0D .............................................
EA
1
159
27
PAOZZ
96906
MS35842-11
CLAMP, HOSE .688 TO 1.250 ID..................................................................
EA
2
159
28
MOOZZ
19207
11643558-1
HOSE, RUBBER MFD FROM.......................................................................
IN
4
159
29
PAOZZ
19207
11617759
BRACKET, HEATER MOU ...........................................................................
EA
2
159
30
PAOZZ
4730-00-098-6294
96906
MS35842-16
CLAMP, HOSE 4.125 TO 7.00 ID .................................................................
EA
2
159
31
PAOZZ
96906
MS24522-7
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT, PI 1/2 NPTF PIPE TO TUBE.......................................
EA
1
159
32
PAOFF
2540-00-997-1532
19207
11601698
HEATER ASSEMBLY, COO ........................................................................
EA
1
159
33
PAOZZ
96906
MS90726-3
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .500..............................................
EA
2
159
34
PAOZZ
96906
MS20822-3
ELBOW , PIPE TO TUBE FLARED TUBE TO PIPE, 3/8-24UNF X 1/8NPT...........
EA
2
159
35
PAOZZ
88044
AN6270-3-20
HOSE, ASSEMBLY, NONME FUEL FILTER TO REGULATOR .........................
EA
1
159
36
PAOZZ
4730-00-191-1493
96906
MS51953-78
NIPPLE, PIPE 1/2 NOM SIZE X 2.00 LG........................................................
EA
1
159
37
PAOZZ
96906
MS51815-3
ELBOW, PIPE TO TUBE 1/8NPTF PIPE TO 1/4 TUBE (ASSY REPLACES .........
EA
3
DETAIL PART FOR REPAIR........................................................................
159
38
PAOZZ
MS39232-1
REDUCER, PIPE 1/4 TO 1/8 NPT.................................................................
EA
2
245

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.