Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0239 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 149. Hull heater kit - 11643540 - air intake covers, plates, and related parts.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 150. Battery positive terminal to circuit breaker electrical lead - 10934557.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 3303 HULL HEATER KIT - 116413540-
AIR INTAKE COVERS, PLATES & RELATED PARTS
149
1
MOOZZ
19207
10946356AR
CORD,NYLON COVER,TIE-DOWN,MED FROM............................................ EA
1
149
2
PAOFF
10946603
PLATE,HULL,E,HAUST............................................................................... EA
1
149
3
PBOZZ
10946605
COVER,E,HAUST PORT............................................................................. EA
1
149
4
PAOZZ
2540-00-764-7058 19207
10946361
COVER,ACCESS HEATER EXHAUST OUTLET PLATE (2),PORT COVER
EA
16
RETAINING BRACKET (14) .........................................................................
149
5
PAOZZ
10946372
PLATE,HEATER EXHAUS HEATER EXHAUST OUTLET COVER ................... EA
1
149
6
PAOZZ
MS27183-11
WASHER,FLAT .312 ID,.734 OD,.065 THK ................................................... EA
16
149
7
PAOZZ
5305-00-267-8177 96906
MS90726-10
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 1.250............................................. EA
16
149
8
PAOZZ
10946357
BRACKET HULL EXHAUST PORT COVER ................................................... EA
7
149
9
PAOZZ
10882031
COVER,FABRIC,RADIAT RADIATOR AIR INTAKE GRILLE ............................ EA
1
149
10
PAOZZ
MS27977-338
STUD,SNAP FASTENER STYLE 1,SIZE 7,BLACK......................................... EA
12
149
11
PAOZZ
MS27183-7
WASHER,FLAT .188 ID,.375 OD,.049 THK ................................................... EA
36
149
12
PAOZZ
11643562
COVER,AIR INTAKE AIR INTAKE................................................................ EA
1
149
13
XDOZZ
MS90726-7
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .8750............................................. EA
3
149
14
PAOZZ
10882030-1
COVER ASSEMBLY,CIRC ENGINE INTAKE AIR VENT.................................. EA
1
149
15
PAOZZ
2590-00-045-5543 19207
10934641
COVER,ACCESS BATTERY COMPARTMENT AIR INTAKE PORT .................. EA
2
149
16
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER,LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
8
149
17
PAOZZ
MS90725-3
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-20UNC X .5 00 ........................................... EA
8
149
18
PAOZZ
MS21044N4
NUT,SELF-LOC KING,HE 1/4-28UNF ........................................................... EA
3
149
19
PAOZZ
MS27183-10
WASHER,FLAT .281 ID,.625 OD,.065 THK ................................................... EA
3
149
20
PAOZZ
MS35207-264
SCREW,MACHINE NO 10-32UNF X .625 ..................................................... EA
2
149
21
PAOZZ
MS35333-39
WASHER,LOCK NO. 10 NOM SIZE............................................................. EA
2
149
22
PFOZZ
11643595
INTAKE,AIR GENERATOR ......................................................................... EA
1
149
23
PAOZZ
5330-01-064-6286 19207
11643596
GASKET GENERATOR AIR INTAKE............................................................ EA
1
149
24
PAOZZ
MS51939-1
LOOP,STRAP FASTENER 1-1/4 STRAP SIZE............................................... EA
1
149
25
PAOZZ
MS35207-266
SCREW,MACHINE NO 10-32UNF X .975 ..................................................... EA
2
229

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.