Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0237 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 148. Hull beater kit - 11643540 - electrical components and wiring.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 149. Hull heater kit - 11643540 - air intake covers, plates, and related parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GPOUP 3303 HULL HEATER KIT - 11643540-
ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS AND WIRING
148
1
PAOZZ
MS16997-35
SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HE NO. 8-32UNC X .875 ........................................... EA
4
148
2
PAOZZ
MS35338-42
WASHER,LOCK NO.8 NOM SIZE................................................................ EA
16
148
3
PAOZZ
19207
8367207
PLATE,RETAINING,ELE ELECTRICAL RECEPTACLE ................................... EA
1
148
4
PAOZZ
5330-00-641-4336 96906
MS52000-8
GASKET SIZE 22 ...................................................................................... EA
1
148
6
PAOZZ
MS35207-247
SCREW,MACHINE NO. 8-36UNF X .750 ...................................................... EA
2
148
7
PAOZZ
431953
BOLT,ASSEMBLED WASH 1/4-20UNC X .500 .............................................. HD
1
148
8
PAOZZ
11643557
BRACKET,CIRCUIT BRE CIRCUIT BREAKER .............................................. EA
1
148
9
PAOZZ
M13516/1-2
CIRCUIT BREAKER ................................................................................... EA
1
148
11
PAOZZ
M13516/1-1
CIRCUIT BREAKER ................................................................................... EA
2
148
12
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASH ER,LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
2
148
13
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF .............................................................. EA
2
148
14
PBOZZ
11643590
BRACKET,DOUBLE ANGL CIRCUIT BREAKER ............................................ EA
1
148
15
PAOZZ
M13516/1-2
CIRCUIT BREAKER ................................................................................... EA
2
148
16
PAOZZ
MS90726-8
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 1.000............................................. EA
2
148
17
PAOZZ
MS35206-247
SCREW,MACHINE NO. 8-32UNC X .750 ...................................................... EA
2
148
18
PAOZZ
11643555
PLATE,IDENTIFICATIO FUEL FILTER HEATER SWITCH .............................. EA
1
148
19
PAOZZ
21450
425326
SCREW,ASSEMBLED WAS 1/4-20UNC X .750 ............................................. EA
2
148
20
XDOZZ
MS51967-2
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON 1/4-20UNC.............................................................. EA
2
148
21
PBOZZ
11643583
BRACKET,HEATER CONT DRIVER'S HEATER CONTROL BOX..................... EA
1
148
22
PAOZZ
7954899
SWITCH,TOGGLE FUEL FILTER HEATER ................................................... EA
1
148
23
PAOZZ
8338569
SHELL,HEAD LIGHT CI 12 GA.................................................................... EA
1
148
24
PAOZZ
8338570
WASHER,FLAT RETAINING,.100 ID............................................................ EA
2
148
25
PAOZZ
5940-00-399-6676 19207
8338564
TERMINAL ASSEMBLY FEMALE ................................................................ EA
4
148
26
PAOZZ
MS27148-1
CONTACT,ELECTRICAL NO. 12 WIRE GA .................................................. EA
2
148
27
PAOZZ
8338573
WASHER,SLOTTED RETAINING,.218 SLOT ................................................ EA
2
148
28
PAOZZ
5935-00-695-9077 19207
8338572
SHELL,ELECTRICAL CO FEMALE RECEPTACLE,SINGLE,14 GA................... EA
1
148
29
PAOFF
2540-00-953-0110 19207
10885798
BOX ASSEMBLY,CONTRO DRIVER'S HEATER CONTROL ........................... EA
1
148
30
PAOZZ
11643571
PLATE,INSTRUCTION ................................................................................ EA
1
148
31
PAOZZ
MS35206-246
SCREW,MACHINE NO. 8-32UNC X .625 ...................................................... EA
2
148
33
PAOZZ
MS45904-68
WASHER,LOCK 1/4 ID .............................................................................. EA
1
148
34
PAOZZ
MS35649-202
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON NO. 10-24UNC ........................................................ EA
2
148
35
PAOZZ
MS35333-39
WASHER,LOCK NO. 10 NOM SIZE............................................................. EA
2
168
36
PAOZZ
MS21333-67
CLAMP,LOOP .250 DIA ............................................................................. EA
2
148
37
PAOZZ
MS16997-44
SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HE NO. 10-24UNC X .50 ........................................... EA
2
148
38
PAOZZ
MS35333-40
WASHER,LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
2
148
39
PAOZZ
5935-01-039-8924 19207
11643556
PLATE,RETAINING,ELE PYROMETER LEAD ............................................... EA
1
148
41
PAOZZ
MS21333-98
CLAMP,LOOP .250 DIA ............................................................................. EA
1
148
42
PAOZZ
6685-01-061-8892 19207
11643551
THERMOCOUPLE ASSEMB ....................................................................... EA
1
148
45
PAOZZ
2590-01-063-5651 19207
11643533
PANEL ASSEMBLY,PYRO PYROMETER ..................................................... EA
1
227

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.