Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0233 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 145. Hull beater kit - 11643540 - fuel lines and fittings.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 146. Hull heater kit - 11643540 - driver's beater air hoses.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 3303 HULL HEATER KIT - 11643540-
FUEL LINES AND FITTINGS
145
1
PAOZZ
2910-00--930-9367 96906
MS51321-2
PUMP,FUEL,ELECTRICA............................................................................ EA
1
145
2
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF .............................................................. EA
4
145
3
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER,LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
4
145
4
PAOZZ
MS90726-6
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .750 .............................................. EA
4
145
5
PAOZZ
MS51819-11
ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,PI 9/16 NPTF PIPE TO 3/8 TUBE ASSEMBLY
EA
2
REPLACES DETAIL PART FOR REPAIR ......................................................
145
6
PAOZZ
MS51819-8
ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,PI 1/4NPTF PIPE TO 1/2 TUBE (ASSY REPLACES
EA
1
DETAIL PART FOR REPAIR).......................................................................
145
7
PAOZZ
21450
144127
ELBOW,PIPE 1/4 NOM SIZE ...................................................................... EA
1
145
8
PAOZZ
MS39230-2
ELBOW,PIPE 1/4 PIPE .............................................................................. EA
1
145
9
PAOZZ
96906
MS39232-5
REDUCER,PIPE ........................................................................................ EA
1
145
10
PAOZZ
10913169
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONME FUEL CELL TO FUEL PUMP............................... EA
1
145
11
PAOZZ
MS51819-3
ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,PI 7/16 NPTF PIPE (ASSEMBLY REPLACES DETAIL
EA
2
PART FOR REPAIR) ..................................................................................
145
12
PAOZZ
144082
TEE,PIPE .................................................................................................. EA
1
145
13
PAOZZ
MS51953-1
NIPPLE,PIPE 1/8 NOM SIZE X .75 LG ......................................................... EA
2
145
14
PAOZZ
MS51815-3
ELBOW,PIPE TO TUBE 1/8NPTF PIPE TO 1/4 TUBE (ASSY REPLACES
EA
1
DETAIL PART FOR REPAIR).......................................................................
145
15
PAOZZ
10911012
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONME FUEL CELL TO COOLANT HEATER .................... EA
1
145
16
PAOZZ
10934561
PLATE,HEATE HOSE CL ............................................................................ EA
1
145
17
PAOZZ
96906
MS21919-15
CLAMP,LOOP .938 ID ............................................................................... EA
1
145
18
PAOZZ
5310-00-065-3296 96906
MS35338-43
WASHER,LOCK NO.10 NOM SIZE.............................................................. EA
1
145
19
XDOZZ
MS35207-260
SCREW,MACHINE NO.10-32UNF X .312 ..................................................... EA
1
145
20
PAOZZ
9905-00-027-4594 19207
10921769
BAND,MARKER ......................................................................................... EA
5
145
21
PAOZZ
10917137-2
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONME ......................................................................... EA
2
145
22
PAOZZ
MS21902-6
NIPPLE,TUBE 3/8 TUBE OD ....................................................................... EA
2
145
23
PAOZZ
10913169
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONME FUEL PUMP TO DRIVER'S HEATER ................... EA
1
145
24
PAOZZ
03958
7MS9230-1
ELBOW,PIPE 1/8 NPT ............................................................................... EA
1
145
25
PAOOO 2940-01-060-2501 19207
11643577
PLATE,FILTER MOUNT I MOUNTING FILTER ............................................. EA
1
165
26
PAOZZ
5330-01-064-7835 19207
11643578
GASKET PLATE ASSEMBLY ....................................................................... EA
1
145
27
PAOZZ
7762032
WASHER,FLAT 3/8 NOM SIZE ................................................................... EA
4
145
28
PAOZZ
MS21044N6
NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HE 3/8-24UNF ........................................................... EA
2
145
29
PAOZZ
MS51819 -5
ADAPTER,STRAGHT,PI 7/16 NPTF PIPE TO 1/4 TUBE (ASSEMBLY
EA
1
REPLACES DETAIL PART FOR REPAIR) .....................................................
145
30
PAOZZ
D150-1-12-2-1-A
COUPLING HALF,QUICK............................................................................ EA
1
145
31
PAOZZ
MS90726-77
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 4.750............................................. EA
1
145
32
PAOZZ
MS90726-78
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 5.00 .............................................. EA
1
145
33
PAOZZ
MS39232-6
REDUCER,PIPE 1/2 X 1/8 NPTF ................................................................. EA
1
145
34
PAOZZ
10917137-3
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONME FUEL PUMP TO DRIVER'S HEATER ................... EA
1
223

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.