Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0225 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 141. Hull beater kit - 11643540 - coolant and driver's beaters and exhaust lines.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 142. Hull heater kit - 11643540 - battery box supports & related parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 3303
HULL HEATER KIT - 11643540-COOLANT AND
DRIVER'S HEATERS AND EXHAUST LINES
141
1
PAOZZ
MS90726-3
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .500 .............................................. EA
4
141
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER,LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
16
141
3
PAOZZ
10946576
SHIELD,COOLANT HEAT COOLANT HEATER ............................................. EA
1
141
4
PAOZZ
MS90726-2
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28U NF X 3.500............................................. EA
4
141
5
PAOFF
11643561
HEATER,COOLANT,ENGI COOLANT.......................................................... EA
1
141
6
PAOZZ
10946610
PIPE,EXHAUST COOLANT HEATER ........................................................... EA
1
141
7
MOOZZ
19207
8724784AR
HOSE,DUCTING AIR INTAKE,MFD FROM 4720-00-R42-6233 ........................ IN
24
141
8
PAOZZ
2540-01-094-8986 19207
11643580
BRACKET, DEFLECTOR DRIVER'S HEATER ............................................... EA
1
141
9
PAOZZ
7754369
WASHER,FLAT 1/4 IN ............................................................................... EA
4
141
10
PAOZZ
MS90726-1
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/ 4-28UNF X .375 .............................................. EA
4
141
11
PAOZZ
MS35842-13
CLAMP,HOSE 1.813 TO 2.75 ID.................................................................. EA
2
141
12
PAOFF
11643581
HEATER,VEHICULAR,CO DRIVER'S .......................................................... EA
1
141
13
PAOZZ
10906258
COUPLING,HEATER EX EXHAUST............................................................. EA
1
141
14
PAOZZ
11643587
EXHAUST ASSEMBLY DRIVER'S HEATER .................................................. EA
1
141
15
PAOZZ
5330-01-064-6807 19207
11643588
GASKET ................................................................................................... EA
1
141
16
PAOZZ
11643589
PLATE,MOUNT,EXHAUST .......................................................................... EA
1
141
17
PAOZZ
5335-00-267-8977 96906
MS90726-10
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 1.250............................................. EA
3
141
18
PAOZZ
MS53041-1
CLAMP,LOOP............................................................................................ EA
1
141
19
PAOZZ
11643593
CLAMP,LOOP 1.50 IN ............................................................................... EA
2
141
20
PAOZZ
2990-01- 066-7557 19207
11643594
CLAMP,EXHAUST 1.50 IN ........................................................................ EA
1
141
21
PAOZZ
MS35842-12
CLAMP,HOSE 1.063 TO 2.00 ID................................................................. EA
1
141
22
PAOZZ
MS35842-11
CLAMP,HOSE .688 TO 1.250 ID.................................................................. EA
1
141
23
MOOZZ
19207
11643540NOTE20 HOSE,EXHAUST MFD FROM ..................................................................... IN
138
141
24
PAOZZ
MS90726-6
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .750 .............................................. EA
1
141
25
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF .............................................................. EA
1
141
26
PAOZZ
MS90726-63
SCRW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.375 ............................................... EA
2
215

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.