Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0211 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 134. Hull drain plugs, valves and related parts.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 135. Driver's seat and associated parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 1804
HULL DRAIN PLUGS, VALVES AND RELATED PARTS
134
1
PAOZZ
10904388
HANDLE, DOOR ENGINE COMPARTMENT DRAIN VALVE............................ EA
1
134
2
PAOZZ
533-00-745-7814
19207
10902609
GASKET DRAIN VALVE............................................................................. EA
3
134
3
PAOZZ
MS20392-1045
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED 1/8 DIA, 1.406 GRIP............................................ EA
3
134
4
PAOZZ
MS51345-2
VALVE ASSEMBLY, POPPET DRAIN ........................................................... EA
2
134
5
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE.................................................................. EA
12
134
6
PAOZZ
MS90726-59
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8 24UNF X .875 ............................................. EA
8
134
7
PAOZZ
5315-00-815-1405 96906
MS24665-151
PIN, COTTER 1/16 DIA X 1/2 LG ................................................................. EA
3
134
8
PAOZZ
MS20913-6S
PLUG, PIPE 3/8NPT, HULL DRAIN .............................................................. EA
2
134
9
PAOZZ
10902607
CONNECTING LINK, RIG RIGID, REAR DRAIN VALVE.................................. EA
1
134
10
PAOZZ
5315-00-842-3044 96906
MS24665-283
PIN, CUTTER 3/32 DIA X 3/4 LG ................................................................. EA
2
134
11
PAOZZ
MS20392-5015
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED 3/8 DIA, .469 GRIP............................................... EA
1
134
12
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0559 96906
MS51968-8
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF ............................................................ EA
2
134
13
PAOZZ
2590-00-994-5782 19207
10934538
PLUG, DRAIN VALVE HA DRAIN VALVE HANDLE........................................ EA
1
134
14
PAOZZ
10902610
HANDLE, DRAIN VALVE REAR DRAIN VALVE ............................................. EA
1
134
15
PAOZZ
MS35812-4
CLEVIS, ROD END 3/8-24UNF X 2.5O ......................................................... EA
2
134
16
PAOZZ
MS20392-5C37
PIN, STRAlGHT, HEADED 3/8 DIA 1.156 GRIP............................................. EA
1
134
17
PAOZZ
10902605
ROD, DRAIN VALVE REAR DRAIN VALVE................................................... EA
1
134
18
PAOZZ
MS90726-58
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .750............................................. EA
4
134
19
PBOZZ
2540-00-221-9131 19207
10908389
LEVER, MANUAL CONTRO DRIVER'S COMPARTMENT DRAIN VALVE.......... EA
1
201

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +