Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0205 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 131. Hull decks and miscellaneous components.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 132. Mud guard, fender extensions and attaching parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 1831
HULL DECKS AND MISCELLANEOUS COMPONENTS
131
1
PAOZZ
2510-00-020-2331 19207
10904402
CLIP, DECK ENGINE AND TRANSMISSION DECK....................................... EA
17
131
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-080-6004 96906
MS27183-14
WASHER, FLAT .406 ID, .812 OD, .065 THK................................................. EA
17
131
3
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE.................................................................. EA
29
131
4
PAOZZ
MS90726-63
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.375 ........................................... EA
17
131
5
PBOFF
10904150
LID ASSEMBLY DECK HULL ENGINE COMPARTMENT................................. EA
1
131
6
PAOZZ
MS90726-58
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .750............................................. EA
4
131
7
PAOZZ
10903986
GRILLE, METAL HULL FAN WELL ............................................................... EA
1
131
8
PAOZZ
10956674
SPACER, STEPPED FUEL FILLER COVER HINGE........................................ EA
1
131
9
PAOZZ
10956676
SPACER, PLATE FUEL FILLER COVER HINGE ............................................ EA
1
131
10
PAOZZ
5310-00-08-1251
96906
MS51922-1-
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 1/4-20UNC .......................................................... EA
4
131
11
PAOZZ
MS35751-15
BOLT, SQUARE NECK 1/4-20UNC X .75...................................................... EA
4
131
12
PAOZZ
2510-00-178-1093 19207
10956677
DOOR, ACCESS FUEL FILLER ................................................................... EA
1
131
13
PAOZZ
5310-00-081-4219 96906
MS27183-12
WASHER, FLAT .344 ID, .688 OD, .065 THK.................................................. EA
2
131
14
PAOZZ
MS24585-291
SPRING, HELICAL, COMP .......................................................................... EA
1
131
15
PAOZZ
MS51923-53
PIN, SPRING 6/32 DIA X .625 ..................................................................... EA
1
131
16
PAOZZ
2930-00-933-3097 19207
10956630
PIN, RADIATOR FILLER FUEL FILLER COVER LATCH .................................. EA
1
131
17
PAOZZ
MS24665-357
PlN, COTTER 1/8 DIA X 1-1/2 LG ................................................................ EA
4
131
18
PAOZZ
2510-00-707-0723 19207
10902472
STEP, FENDER EXTENSI FENDER EXTENSION ........................................... EA
2
131
19
PAOZZ
10919764
COWL, DRIVERS COMPAR DRIVERS COMPARTMENT AFT.......................... EA
1
131
20
PAOZZ
5365-00-838-0422 18876
10599378-1
RING, RETAINING COWL........................................................................... EA
11
131
21
PAOZZ
10359138
STUD, TURNLOCK FASTE COWL ............................................................... EA
17
131
22
PAOZZ
MS15003-1
FITTING, LUBRICATION 1/8NPTE, 9/32 BASE.............................................. EA
1
131
23
PAOZZ
11675426
PIN, SHOULDER, HEADLE CUPOLA LATCH................................................ EA
1
131
24
PAOZZ
MS24585C365
SPRING, HELICAL, COMP .......................................................................... EA
1
131
25
PAOZZ
1025-00-732-1461 19204
8391404
KNOB ASSEMBLY, SHIFT LATCH PIN ........................................................ EA
1
131
26
PAOZZ
MS35207-245
SCREW, MACHINE NO. 8-32UNF X .500 ...................................................... EA
4
131
27
PAOZZ
MS35338-42
WASHER, LOCK NO. 8 NOM SIZE............................................................... EA
4
131
28
PAOZZ
11675427
COVER, ACCESS CUPOLA LATCH ............................................................. EA
1
131
29
PAOZZ
2510-00-801-00 68 19207
10904814
COWL, DRIVERS COMPAR DRIVER'S COMPARTMENT FORWARD.............. EA
1
131
30
PAOZZ
MS90726-62
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.250 ........................................... EA
8
131
31
PBOZZ
2510-00-055-9917 19207
10892327
GUARD ASSEMBLY, HEAD HEADLAMP....................................................... EA
2
131
32
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0559 96906
MS51968-8
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF ............................................................ EA
8
131
33
PBOFF
2510-00-933-9016 19207
10904116
DECK ASSEMBLY, HULL ASSEMBLY, HULL XMSN COMPARTMENT.............. EA
1
131
34
PAOZZ
MS90726-109
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/2-20UNF X 1.00............................................. EA
2
131
35
PAOZZ
MS35338-48
WASHER, LOCK 1/2 NOM SIZE.................................................................. EA
2
131
36
PBOZZ
10934642
BEAM, FLOOR SUPPORT ENGINE AND XMSN DECK SUPPORT ................... EA
1
195

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +