Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0201 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 130. Hull covers, doors, and plates.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Repair Parts List (Cont) - TM-9-2350-238-20P0202
TM 9-2350-238-20P
1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 1801 HULL COVERS, DOORS AND PLATES
130
1
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
90
130
2
PAOZZ
MS90726-57
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .625.............................................. EA
40
130
3
PAOFF
2510-00-997-2374 19207
10903996
DOOR ASSEMBLY, ACCE AIR CLEANER BLOWER MOTOR ......................... EA
1
130
4
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE ................................................................. EA
1
130
5
PAOZZ
MS90727-3
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .500............................................. EA
11
130
6
PAOFF
2540-00-901-1495 19207
13904338
DOOR ASSEMBLY, ACCES BATT ERY ACCESS .......................................... EA
1
130
7
PAOZZ
10919982
PLATE, COVER HULL HULL RECESS......................................................... EA
1
130
8
PBOZZ
2510-00-932-3502 19207
10901535
COVER, ACCESS CO2 BOTTLE ................................................................ EA
2
130
9
PAOZZ
5330-00-745-7806 19207
10901537
GASKET C02 BOTTLE ACCESS COVER ...................................................... EA
2
130
10
PAOZZ
MS90726-204
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 7/8-14UNF X 1.125, UNUSED HOLE PLUGGING . EA
4
130
11
PAOZZ
5330-00-285-9842 96906
MS28778-10
PACKING, PREFORMED .755 ID, .949 OD, UNUSED HOLE PLUGGING SCREW EA
4
130
12
PAOZZ
AN6289-10
LOCKNUT, TUBE FITTIN TUBE FITTING, 7/8-14UNF, UNUSED HOLE
EA
4
PLUGGING SCREW ...................................................................................
130
13
PAOZZ
MS90726-58
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .750............................................. EA
20
130
14
PAOZZ
2510-00-179-3467 19207
10904927
COVER, ACCESS REAR HYDRAULIC ACCESS ........................................... EA
2
130
15
PAOZZ
5330-00-537-0849 19207
10914683
GASKET REAR HYDRAULIC ACCESS COVER ............................................. EA
2
130
16
PAOZZ
MS24665-210
PIN, COTTER 5/64 DIA X 3/4 LG ................................................................. EA
2
130
17
PAOZZ
MS51932-69
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADLE 3/8 DIA X 3.468 ................................................... EA
1
130
18
PBOFF
2510-00-801-0265 19207
10904409
COVER ASSEMBLY, HULL TURRET HULL CLEANOUT ................................ EA
1
130
21
PAOZZ
5310-00-809-5998 96906
MS27183-18
WASHER, FLAT .531 ID, 1.062 OD, .095 THK............................................... EA
2
130
22
PBOZZ
2540-00-801-0387 19207
7757028
HANDLE, TURRET COVER TURRET HULL CLEANOUT COVER .................... EA
1
130
23
PAOZZ
MS24665-214
PIN, COTTER 5/64 DIA X 1-1/4 LG .............................................................. EA
1
130
24
PAOZZ
MS35692-33
NUT, PLAIN, SLOTTED, H 1/2-13UNC ......................................................... EA
1
130
25
PAOZZ
5330-00-842-7836 19207
10891897
GASKET AIR CLEANER BLOWER ACCESS COVER ..................................... EA
1
130
26
PBOZZ
2510-00-453-5441 19207
10891903
COVER, ACCESS AIR CLEANER BLOWER ACCESS .................................. EA
1
130
27
PAOFF
2510-00-464-4548 19207
11643000
DOOR, ACCESS ACCESS, AIR CLEANER ................................................... EA
2
130
28
PAOZZ
MS35207-264
SCREW, MACHINE NO. 10-32UNF X .625................................................... EA
18
130
29
PAOZZ
MS21044N3
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE .190-32UNJF ...................................................... EA
18
130
30
PAOZZ
5330-00-933-5245 19207
11592857
GASKET FAN WELL CLEANOUT ACCESS COVER ....................................... EA
1
130
31
PBOZZ
2540-00-163-0438 19207
11592858
COVER, ACCESS FAN WELL CLEANOUT ACCESS ..................................... EA
1
130
32
PAOZZ
MS90726-60
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.000 ........................................... EA
4
130
33
MOOZZ
19207
11643083AR
SEAL, DOOR MFD FROM .......................................................................... FT
V
130
34
PBOFF
2510-00-462-8206 19207
11643066
DOOR, ACCESS ENGINE FUEL FILTER ACCESS ........................................ EA
1
130
35
PAOZZ
MS90726-59
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .875............................................. EA
24
130
36
PAOZZ
10904391
COVER, ACCESS RADIATOR DRAIN (2), TRANSMISSION DRAIN (1) ............ EA
3
130
37
PAOZZ
5330-00-846-4715 19207
10904389
GASKET DRAIN ACCESS COVER ............................................................... EA
4
130
38
PAOZZ
MS27769-5
PLUG, PIPE CTSK, HEX HD, 1/2ANPT......................................................... EA
1
130
39
PAOZZ
2510-00-933-9012 19207
10904383
COVER, ACCESS, DRAIN, POWER PLANT RESERVOIR DRAIN .................... EA
1
130
40
PAOZZ
MS90726-56
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .562............................................. EA
2
191

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +