Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0191 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 124. Steering controls and linkage.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 125. Towing pintle assembly - 8710630.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 1401 STEERING CONTROLS AND LINKAGE
124
1
PAOZZ
MS51106-311
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 1.75.............................................. EA
1
124
2
PAOZZ
10S02140
LEVER, STEERING SHAF STEERING SHAFT.............................................. EA
1
124
3
PAOZZ
2590-00-937-1452 19207
10902783
ROD ASSEMBLY, SHAFT STEERING CONTROL.......................................... EA
1
124
4
PAOZZ
96906
MS21243-4
BEARING, PLAIN, ROD E........................................................................... EA
2
124
5
PAOZZ
MS35691-13
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 5/16-24UNF .......................................................... EA
2
124
6
PAOZZ
2590-00-730-6658 19207
10902853
BOOT, DUST AND MOIST DUST AND MOISTURE SEAL ................................ EA
1
124
7
XAOZZ
19207
10902782
ROD ......................................................................................................... EA
1
124
8
PAOZZ
10902544
BAR ASSEMBLY, STEERI STEERING......................................................... EA
1
124
9
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
3
124
10
PAOZZ
AN115483
SCREW NO.1/4-28 X 2.75 .......................................................................... EA
3
124
11
PAOZZ
11592727
SPACER, SLEEVE STEERING BAR TO SLEEVE .......................................... EA
1
124
12
PAOZZ
8729796
SLEEVE, STEERING CON .......................................................................... EA
1
124
13
PAOZZ
7970547
HOUSING, BEARING UNI STEERING BAR .................................................. EA
1
124
14
PAOZZ
3110-00-902-3755 60380
B228XOH
BEARING, ROLLER, NEED ROLLER NEEDLE ............................................. EA
2
124
15
PAOZZ
7985626
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADLE HEADLESS, SLEEVE MOUNT............................... EA
1
124
16
PAOZZ
8729797
MOUNT. STEERING CON STEERING BAR ................................................. EA
1
124
17
PAOZZ
505507
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADLE HEADLESS, 3/16 DIA X 5/8 .................................. EA
1
124
18
PAOZZ
5365-00-803-7316 96906
MS16624-1137
RING, RETAINING 1.272 ID. ....................................................................... EA
1
124
19
PAOZZ
8693880
SPRING, HELICAL, TORS HELICAL, TORSION STEERING BAR CENTERING. EA
1
124
20
PAOZZ
MS51106-309
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X 1.25............................................. EA
1
124
21
PAOZZ
10902820
LEVER, STEERING CONTROL LINKAGE...................................................... EA
1
124
22
PAOZZ
MS24665-132
PIN, COTTER 1/16 DIA X 1/2 LG ................................................................. EA
1
124
23
PAOZZ
7985633
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED LEVER TO STEERING BAR SLEEVE ..................... EA
1
124
24
PAOZZ
MS90726-62
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.250 ........................................... EA
4
124
25
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE.................................................................. EA
4
124
26
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0559 96906
MS51968-8
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 3/8-24U NF ............................................................ EA
4
124
27
PAOZZ
MS24665-134
PIN, COTTER 1/6 DIA X 3/4 LG................................................................... EA
2
124
28
PAOZZ
MS35692-5
NUT, PLAIN, SLOTTED, H 1/4-28UNF ......................................................... EA
2
124
29
PAOZZ
MS27183-10
WASHER, FLAT .281 ID, .625 OD, .065 THK................................................. EA
3
124
30
PAOZZ
11642949
WASHER BEVELED, ROD ASSEMBLY ........................................................ EA
2
181

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.