Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0171 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 111. Mechanical brake control and linkage.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 112. Torsion bars and sockets.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 1206
MECHANICAL BRAKE CONTROL AND LINKAGE
111
1
PAOZZ
MA16562-20
PIN, SPRING .188 DIA X 1.00 ...................................................................... EA
2
111
2
PAOZZ
11592790
CLIP ASSEMBLY, BRAKE BRAKE PULLEY ................................................... EA
1
111
3
PAOZZ
10902541
PULLEY, GROOVE BRAKE CONTROL PEDAL .............................................. EA
1
111
4
PAOZZ
3120-00-844-5649 19207
10902556
BEARING, SLEEVE SLEEVE, BRAKE PULLY ................................................ EA
1
111
5
PAOZZ
5310-00- 809-5998 96906
MS27183-18
WASHER, FLAT .531 ID, 1.062 DD, .095 THK................................................ EA
1
111
6
PAOZZ
MS51975-30
SCREW, SHOULDER HEX 3/8-16UNC X 1.875 .............................................. EA
1
111
7
PAOZZ
10934582
CABLE, BRAKE FOOT BRAKE..................................................................... EA
1
111
8
PAOZZ
2530-00-867-8862 19207
10909055
LEVER, FOOT BRAKE FOOT BRAKE ........................................................... EA
1
111
9
PAOZZ
2530-00-867-8859 19207
10902232
SHAFT, BRAKE CONTROL BRAKE CONTROL .............................................. EA
1
111
10
PAOZZ
10902554
SPACER, SLEEVE SLEEVE, BRAKE CONTROL ............................................ EA
1
111
11
PAOZZ
11592753
PEDAL, CONTROL FOOT BRAKE CONTROL ................................................ EA
1
111
12
PAOZZ
MS49005-10
PLUG, PIPE 3/4-14NPTF ............................................................................. EA
1
111
13
PAOZZ
10902557
SPACER, RING FLAT, 1.562 ID 2.0 OD .120 THK........................................... EA
1
111
14
PAOZZ
5365-00-282-0748 96906
MS49005-10
RING, RETAINING 1.387 ID ........................................................................ EA
1
111
15
PAOZZ
5365-00-804-1509 96906
MS16625-3137
RING, RETAINING 1.526 OD ....................................................................... EA
1
111
16
PAOZZ
MS90726-34
BOLT, MACHINE 5-16-24UNF X 1.000 .......................................................... EA
1
111
17
PAOZZ
5310-00-407-9566 96906
MS35338-45
WASHER, LOCK 5/16-24UNF X 1.000 .......................................................... EA
1
111
18
PAOZZ
10934735
WASHER, SHOULDERED FOOT BRAKE LEVER ........................................... EA
1
111
19
PAOZZ
2590-00-861-7056 19207
10902558
BUSHING SLEEVE, FOOT BRAKE LEVER .................................................... EA
1
111
20
PAOZZ
2530-00-918-6202 19207
10934826
LEVER, BRAKE LEFT BRAKE...................................................................... EA
1
111
21
PAOZZ
5310-00-918-6203 19207
10924825
LEVER, BRAKE RIGHT BRAKE ................................................................... EA
1
111
22
PAOZZ
MS27183-10
WASHER, FLAT .281 ID, .625 OD, .065 THK.................................................. EA
2
111
23
PAOZZ
MS51972-1
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF ............................................................. EA
2
111
24
PAOZZ
MS2104504
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 1/4-28UNF .......................................................... EA
2
161

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +