Quantcast Figure 109. Parking brake control and linkage. 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Figure 109. Parking brake control and linkage.
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0167
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 110. Parking brake assembly - 10902170.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
Figure 109. Parking brake control and linkage.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 1201
PARKING BRAKE CONTROL AND LINKAGE
109
1
PA0ZZ
MS35810-2
PIN STRAIGHT HEADED 1/4 DIA,.672 GRIP LG ............................................ EA
1
109
2
PAOZZ
MS24665-132
PIN, COTTER 1116 OIA X 1/2 LG ................................................................. EA
1
109
3
PA0ZZ
MS35812-2
CLEVIS, ROD END 1/4-28UNF X 2.00........................................................... EA
1
109
4
PAOZZ
10902559
BRCKFT, ANGLE PARKING, BRAKE LINKAGE ............................................. EA
1
109
5
PAOZZ
MS35691-5
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF ............................................................. EA
1
109
6
PAOZZ
5360-00-009-2209 19207
11631488
ROD END THREADED SHOWLDERED.PARKING BRAKE.............................. EA
1
109
7
PAOZZ
2540-00-089-6190 19207
10902551
HANDLE, DOOR BRAKE MECHANISM......................................................... EA
1
109
8
PAOZZ
5315-00-843-7586 96906
MS16562-33
PIN, SPRING 125 DIA X .500 ....................................................................... EA
1
109
9
PAOZZ
8342649
SPRING, HELICAL, EXTE HELICAL, EXTENSION .......................................... EA
1
109
10
PO2ZZ
MS90726-60
SCREW, CAP. HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.000 ............................................ EA
1
109
11
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0559 96906
MS51968-8
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF ............................................................. EA
1
109
12
PAOOO 2530-00-937-8043 19207
10902170
BRAKE ASSEMBLY, PARK ASSEMBLY ........................................................ EA
1
109
13
PAOZZ
5310-00-407-9566 96906
MS35338-45
WASHER, LOCK 5/16 NOM SIZE ................................................................ EA
4
109
14
PAOZZ
5335-00-051-4078 96990
MS90727-36
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 5/16-24UNF X 1.250 .......................................... EA
4
158

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.