Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0157 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 103. Shifting control and linkage.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 104. Impact wrench control hydraulic lines and fittings.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0803 SHIFTING CONTROL AND LINKAGE
103
1
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
NUT, PLAIN HEXAGON 1/4-28JNF............................................................... EA
5
103
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
7
103
3
PAOOO 2520-01-061-4257 19207
12253962
ROD ASSEMBLE SHIFT SHIFT LINKAGE .................................................... EA
1
103
4
PAOZZ
96906
MS21243-4
BEARING, PLAIN, ROD E SHIFT CONTROL................................................. EA
2
103
5
PAOZZ
5310-00-856-9335 96906
MS35691-13
NOT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 5-16-24UNF ........................................................... EA
2
103
6
XAOZZ
19207
10902773
ROD, SHIFT CONTROL L SHIFT CONTROL................................................. EA
1
103
7
PAOZZ
96906
MS21243-4
BEARING, PLAIN, ROD E SHIFT CONTROL BELLCRANK (2) SHIFT ROD
STUD (2)................................................................................................... EA
4
103
8
PAOZZ
5310-00-407-9566 96906
MS35338-45
WASHER, LOCK 5/16 NOM SIZE................................................................. EA
2
103
9
PAOZZ
MS90726-34
BOLT, MACHINE 5/16-24UNF X 1.000 .......................................................... EA
2
103
10
PAOZZ
MS90726-10
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-2BUNF X 1.250............................................ EA
3
103
11
PBOZZ
10902784
LEVER, SHIFT ARM SHIFT CONTROL LINKAGE........................................... EA
1
103
12
PAOZZ
MS90726-12
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-2BUNF X 1.500............................................ EA
2
103
13
PAOZZ
5310-00-856-9335 96906
MS35691-13
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 5/16-24UNF ........................................................... EA
2
103
14
PAOZZ
10902780
STUD, PLAIN SHIFT LINKAGE .................................................................... EA
1
103
15
PAOZZ
10902542
BELL CRANK SHIFT CONTROL LINKAGE .................................................... EA
1
103
16
PAOZZ
MS24586-546
SPRING, HELICAL, EXTE EXTENSION ......................................................... EA
1
103
17
PAOZZ
2520-00-756-2703 19207
11631554
LEVER, MANUAL CONTRO DRIVER SHIFT CONTROL.................................. EA
1
103
18
PAOZZ
1025-00-732-1461 19207
8391404
KNOB ASSEMBLE, SHIFT SHIFT CONTROL LEVER ..................................... EA
1
103
19
PAOZZ
MS24665-132
PIN, COTTER 1/16 DIA X 1/2 LG .................................................................. EA
2
103
20
PAOZZ
2520-00-744-3787 19207
11631550
LATCH, SHIFT CONTROL ASSEMBLY, SHIFT CONTROL LEVER ................... EA
1
103
21
PAOZZ
MS20392-2C17
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED 3/16 D/A, .531 GRIP............................................. EA
2
103
22
PAOZZ
2520-00-756-2702 19207
11631559
INDICATOR, SHIFT PAN SHIFT CONTROL................................................... EA
1
103
23
XDOZZ
MS90726-7
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-2BUNF X .8750............................................ EA
2
103
24
PAOZZ
MS27183-10
WASHER, FLAT 0.281 ID, .625 OD, .065 THK................................................ EA
V
103
25
PAOZZ
MS35756-5
KEY, WOODRUFF 1/8 X 5/8 NOM SIZE........................................................ EA
1
103
26
PAOZZ
3120-00-763-8930 96906
MS17796-63
BEARING, SLEEVE .502 ID, .628 OD SHIFT CONTROL LEVER ....................... EA
1
103
27
PAOZZ
2520-00-983-3917 19207
10919925
LEVER, REMOTE CONTRO SHIFT LINKAGE POD ....................................... EA
1
147

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.