Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0067 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 35. Cooling system fan, tensioner and related parts.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 36. Generator and cooling air intake system.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0505 COOLING SYSTEM
FAN,TENSIONER AND RELATED PARTS
35
1
PAOZZ
MS35691-21
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON 3/8-24UNF .............................................................. EA
1
35
2
PAOZZ
NAS1288-6
NUT,SELF-LOCKING,SI 3/8-24UNF ............................................................ EA
1
35
3
PAOZZ
NAS1288-6W
WASHER,CONCAVE SELF ALIGNING .445 ID ............................................ EA
1
35
4
PAOZZ
10956547
BRACKFT,ANGLE MOUNTING FAN BELT TENSIONER ................................ EA
1
35
5
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER,LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
10
35
6
PAOZZ
MS90726-59
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF x .875 ............................................... EA
4
35
7
PAOZZ
MS20066-568
KEY,MACHINE 1/2 x 1/2 x 1-1/2.................................................................. EA
1
35
8
PAOZZ
MS51966-90
SETSCREW 3/8-24UNF x .75 ..................................................................... EA
2
35
9
PAOZZ
11642748
BUSHING,TAPERED COOLING FAN PULLEY .............................................. EA
1
35
10
PAOZZ
11642806
PULLEY,GROOVE GROOVED,COOLNG FAN .............................................. EA
1
35
11
PAOZZ
11602845
BELTS,V,MATCHED SET (MATCHED SET OF 4) .......................................... EA
1
35
12
PAOFF
10956561
FAN,VANEAXIAL RADIATOR COOLING ...................................................... EA
1
35
13
PAOZZ
5330-00-745-7768 19207
10901170
GASKET COOLING FAN MOUNTING ........................................................ EA
1
35
14
PAOZZ
MS35338-48
WASHER,LOCK
1/2 NOM SIZE.................................................................. EA
12
35
15
PAOZZ
MS18154-113
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H
1/2-13UNC x 1.250 ........................................... EA
12
35
16
PAOZZ
MS90726-58
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF x .750 ............................................... EA
6
35
17
PAOZZ
5310-00-080-6004 96906
MS27183-14
WASHER,FLAT .406 ID,.812 OD,.065 THK .................................................. EA
6
35
18
PAOZZ
10934905
BRAC KET,ANGLE FAN BELT TENSIONER .................................................. EA
2
35
19
PAOZZ
MS20392-7C35
PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADED 1/2 DIA,.094 GRIP ................................................ EA
1
35
20
PAOZZ
5315-00-816-1794 96906
MS24665-285
PIN,COTTER
3/32 DIA X1.O LG ................................................................. EA
1
35
21
PAOZZ
2930-00-890-2601 19207
10898642
PULLEY,CABLE,FAN TE FAN TENSIONER .................................................. EA
1
35
22
PAOZZ
2930-00-745-7769 19207
10904290
WIRE ROPE,FAN TENSI FAN TENSIONER .................................................. EA
1
35
23
PBOOO 2930-00-139-4590 19207
11643339
TENSIONER,FAN BELT FAN BELT ............................................................. EA
1
35
24
PAOZZ
10904287
RETAINER,SPRING FAN BELT TENSIONER SPRING................................... EA
1
35
25
PAOZZ
11643338
RETAINER,SPRING FAN BELT TENSIONER SPRING................................... EA
1
35
26
PAOZZ
10904285
PLATE,COUPLING,FAN FAN TENSIONER .................................................. EA
1
35
27
PAOZZ
2590-00-472-2714 19207
10934781
PLATE,GAUGE FAN BELT TENSION ........................................................... EA
1
35
28
PAOZZ
5305-00-175-3230 96906
MS21318-14
SCREW,DRIVE .098 DIA x .187 .................................................................. EA
4
35
29
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER,LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
2
35
30
PAOZZ
MS51968-2
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON 1/4-28UNF .............................................................. EA
2
35
31
PAOZZ
10904288
SPRING,HELICAL,COMP FAN BELT TENSIONER ........................................ EA
1
57

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.