Quantcast Figure 30. Coolant by-pass and cross-over tube. 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Figure 30. Coolant by-pass and cross-over tube.
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 29. Surge tank and related parts.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 31. Cooling system hoses, pipes and related parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
Figure 30. Coolant by-pass and cross-over tube.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0503
COOLANT BY-PASS AND CROSS-OVER TUBE
30
1
PAOZZ
2930-00-745-7833 72582
5100120
TUBE, WATER, BYPASS WATER BY-PASS .................................................. EA
1
30
2
XBOZZ
72582
5108249
CLIP, WATER BY-PASS TUBE .................................................................... EA
1
30
3
PAOZZ
7612732
CLAMP, HOSE TUBE CROSSOVER AND BY-PASS VALVE ............................ EA
8
30
4
MOOZZ
81348
ZZH428TYPEIGRBCL HOSE, RUBBER, NON-METALLIC, WATER BY-PASS .................................... EA
V
30
5
PAOZZ
5310-00-081-4219 96906
MS27183-12
WASHER, FLAT .344 ID, .668 OD, .065 THK.................................................. EA
1
30
6
PAOZZ
5310-00-407-9566 96906
MS35338-45
WASHER, LOCK 5/16 NOM SIZE................................................................. EA
1
30
7
PAOZZ
901700K1
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON TUBE BRACKET ..................................................... EA
1
30
8
PAOZZ
5108341
TUBE, WATER CROSSOVE WATER CROSSOVER ....................................... EA
1
30
9
MOOZZ
72582
5108615
HOSE, WATER BY-PASS TUBE................................................................... FT
V
30
10
XBOZZ
21450
179850
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON 4D, 3/8-16UNC X 2.75........................................... EA
4
30
11
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
2
30
12
PAOZZ
MS90728-63
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-16UNC X 1.375............................................ EA
4
30
13
PAOZZ
MS15795-51 4
WASHER, FLAT 13/32 ID, 13/16 OD, .065 THK.............................................. EA
4
30
14
PAOZZ
5310-00-080-6004 96906
MS27183-14
WASHER, FLAT .406 ID, .812 OD, .065 THK.................................................. EA
1
30
15
PAOZZ
5108328
ELBOW CYLINDER HEAD FRESHWATER OUTLET ....................................... EA
1
30
16
PAOZZ
5330-00-745-7830 72582
5117438
GASKET WATER OUTLET ELBOW .............................................................. EA
1
30
17
PAOZZ
MS90728-34
BOLT, MACHINE 5/16-18UNC X 1.00 ........................................................... EA
1
30
18
XBOZZ
21450
186624
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON HEAD, 5/16-18UNC X 1.25 .................................... EA
1
30
19
XBOZZ
72582
5109066
BRACKET, WATER CROSSOVER TUBE ...................................................... EA
1
48

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.