Quantcast Figure 28. Radiator support beam and related parts. 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Figure 28. Radiator support beam and related parts.
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0055
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 29. Surge tank and related parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
Figure 28. Radiator support beam and related parts.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0501
RADIATOR SUPPORT BEAM AND RELATED PARTS
28
1
PAOOO 2510-00-832-6744 19207
10903989
BEAM ASSEMBLY ..................................................................................... EA
1
28
2
PAOZZ
MS35207-281
SCREW, MACHINE 1/4-28 X .750................................................................. EA
6
28
3
PAOZZ
10956634
COVER, FILLER, RADIAT FILLER CAP ........................................................ EA
2
28
4
PAOZZ
MS35191-289
SCREW, MACHINE 1/4-28 X .500................................................................. EA
6
28
5
PAOZZ
MS24585-291
SPRING, HELICAL, COMP .......................................................................... EA
2
28
6
PAOZZ
5310-00-081-4219 96906
MS27183-12
WASHER, FLAT .344ID, .688 OD, .065 THK .................................................. EA
4
28
7
PAOZZ
10903988
BEAM, HULL DECK SUPP .......................................................................... EA
1
28
8
PAOZZ
MS21044N4
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 1/4-28UNJF......................................................... EA
6
28
9
PAOZZ
5330-00-745-7821 19207
10904157
SEAL, RUBBER STRIP RUBBER STRIP....................................................... EA
2
28
10
PAOZZ
5135-00-803-4062 96906
MS51923-53
PIN, SPRING 3/32 DIA X .625 ...................................................................... EA
2
28
11
PAOZZ
2930-00-933-3097 19207
10956630
PIN, RADIATOR FILLER RING PULL,FILTER COVER .................................... EA
2
28
12
PAOZZ
10904158
PLATE, RETAINING RAD ........................................................................... EA
3
28
13
PAOZZ
MS90726-58
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .750.............................................. EA
10
28
14
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
10
28
15
PAOZZ
5310-00-080-6004 96906
MS27183-14
WASHER, FLAT .406 ID, .812OD, .065 THK .................................................. EA
10
46

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.