Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0055 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 27. Radiator and related parts.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 28. Radiator support beam and related parts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0501 RADIATOR AND RELATED PARTS
27
1
PAOZZ
2930-00-938-5907 19207
10901172
SEAL, RADIATOR RADIATOR BULKHEAD ................................................... EA
4
27
2
PAOZZ
5330-00-999-9671 19207
10901171
RUBBER STRIP RADIATOR BULKHEAD ...................................................... EA
4
27
3
PAOZZ
11642916
GASKET RADIATOR TUBE ASSEMBLY ....................................................... EA
2
27
4
PAOZZ
MS90726-1
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4 28UNF X .375.............................................. EA
8
27
5
PAOZZ
5330-00-766-6664 80205
NAS1598-4Y
PACKING WITH RETAIN .240 ID, .50 OD ...................................................... EA
8
27
6
PAOZZ
11642917
TUBE ASSEMBLY RADIATOR PRESSURE EQUALIZING............................... EA
1
27
7
PAOZZ
10925255
CAP, FILLER OPENING.............................................................................. EA
2
27
8
PAOZZ
MS35842-10
CLAMP, HOSE .438 TO .781 ID ................................................................... EA
4
27
9
MOOZZ
19207
11642894-2
HOSE MFD FROM 4720-00-278-1096 ........................................................... IN
3
27
10
PAOZZ
11642915
TUBE ASSEMBLY RADIATOR TO SURGE TANK........................................... EA
1
27
11
MOOZZ
19207
11642894-1
HOSE MFD FROM 4720-00-278-1096 ........................................................... IN
6
27
12
PAOZZ
5340-00-530-6808 19207
10900397
MOUNT, RESILIENT RADIATOR TOP........................................................... EA
2
27
13
PAOZZ
MS90725-163
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 5/8-11UNC X 1.750............................................ EA
6
27
14
PAOZZ
96906
MS35338-50
WASHER, LOCK 5/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
6
27
15
PAOZZ
MS27183-22
WASHER, FLAT .668 ID, 1.750 OD, .134 THK................................................ EA
6
27
16
PAOZZ
MS90726-33
BOLT, MACHINE 5/16UNF X .875 ................................................................ EA
24
27
17
PAOZZ
5310-00-407-9566 96906
MS35338-45
WASHER, LOCK 5/16 NOM SIZE................................................................. EA
24
27
18
PAOZZ
5340-00-065-9640 19207
10934615
MOUNT, RESILIENT RADIATOR BASE......................................................... EA
4
27
19
PAOFD
10900400
RADIATOR, ENGINE COD ENGINE COOLANT.............................................. EA
2
27
20
PAOZZ
2930-00-992-4520 19207
10934454
DRAIN COOK, RADIATOR RADIATOR DRAIN .............................................. EA
2
27
21
PAOZZ
5310-00-880-7746 96906
MS51968-5
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 5/16-24UNF ........................................................... EA
8
45

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +