Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0049 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 23. Fuel and purge-and-prime lines and fittings.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 25. Throttle and accelerator controls and linkage (engine compartment).
TM 9-2350-238-20P
Figure 24. Throttle and accelerator controls and linkage (driver's compartment).
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0312
THROTTLE AND ACCELERATOR CONTROLS
AND LINKAGE (DRIVER'S COMPARTMENT)
24
1
PAOZZ
MS21044N6
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 3/8-24UNJF......................................................... EA
1
24
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-080-6004 96906
MS27183-14
WASHER, FLAT .406 ID, .812 OD, .065 THK.................................................. EA
1
24
3
PAOZZ
3120-00-763-8930 96906
MS17796-63
BEARING, SLEEVE FOOT THROTTLE SHAFT .............................................. EA
1
24
4
PAOZZ
10906252
CONTROL ASSEMBLY, PU PUSH-PULL THROTTLE ..................................... EA
1
24
5
PAOZZ
2590-00-801-0939 19207
10934754
ARM ASSEMBLY, ACCELE FOOT THROTTLE PEDAL ................................... EA
1
24
6
PAOZZ
MS16562-30
PIN, SPRING .094 DIA X 1.00 ...................................................................... EA
1
24
7
PAOZZ
3120-00-900-8481 19207
10934746
BEARING, SLEEVE SLEEVE, FOOT THROTTLE PEDAL ................................ EA
2
24
8
PAOZZ
10934747
PEDAL, CONTROL FOOT THROTTLE .......................................................... EA
1
24
9
PAOZZ
10934736
PLATE, THROTTLE CONT THROTTLE CABLE TO FOOT PEDAL.................... EA
1
24
10
PAOZZ
MS24665-155
PIN, COTTER 1/16 DIA X 1.0 LG .................................................................. EA
1
24
11
PAOZZ
MS35692-23
NUT, PLAIN, SLOTTED, H 3/8-24UNF .......................................................... EA
1
24
12
PAOZZ
2590-00-920-7560 19207
10934745
SHAFT, ACCELERATOR L THROTTLE FOOT PEDAL ARM............................ EA
1
24
13
PAOZZ
5310-00-274-8715 96906
MS35338-63
WASHER, LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
2
24
14
XDOZZ
MS90726-7
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON, H 1/4-28UNF X .8750 ........................................... EA
2
24
15
PAOZZ
10906251
CLEVIS ASSEMBLY, THR THROTTLE .......................................................... EA
1
24
16
PAOZZ
MS21333-98
CLAMP, LOOP .250 DIA.............................................................................. EA
6
24
17
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER, LOCK NO.8 NOM SIZE................................................................ EA
6
24
18
PAOZZ
MS90726-3
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-28UNF X .500.............................................. EA
6
24
19
PAOZZ
MS20067-53
KEY, MACHINE 1/8 X 1/8 X 5/8 LG ............................................................... EA
1
24
20
PAOZZ
10934742
SPRING, HELICAL, TORS FOOT THROTTLE PEDAL ..................................... EA
2
39

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.