Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0047 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 22. Fuel strainer and filter (secondary).
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 23. Fuel and purge-and-prime lines and fittings.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0309
FUEL STRAINER AND FILTER (SECONDARY)
22
1
PAOOO 2910-00-781-1354 70040
T65
FILTER, FLUID, PRESSU FLUID PRESSURE, FUEL ...................................... EA
1
22
2
PAOOO 2910-01-093-5784 70040
5574117
COVER ASSEMBLY, FUEL FUEL FILTER ..................................................... EA
1
22
3
PAOZZ
5574118
BOLT, SHOULDER FILTER COVER ............................................................. EA
1
22
4
PAOZZ
5342271
GASKET SET FUEL FILTER ........................................................................ EA
5
22
5
PAOZZ
5330-00-846-9841 70040
5574161
GASKET SYN RUBBER, COVER SHELL ...................................................... EA
2
22
6
PAOZZ
5365-00-563-4049 70040
5574121
RING, RETAINING..................................................................................... EA
1
22
7
PAOZZ
5574508
FILTER, ELEMENT, FLUI FLUID, PRESSURE............................................... EA
1
22
8
PAOZZ
2910-00-015-3609 70040
5575169
FILTER BODY, FLUID FLUID ...................................................................... EA
1
22
9
PAOZZ
5365-00-543-3615 70040
5574120
RING, RETAINING..................................................................................... EA
1
22
10
PAOZZ
5330-00-612-3123 70040
5574126
GASKET PLAIN, ENCASED ........................................................................ EA
1
22
11
PAOZZ
5340-00-612-3134 70040
5574123
SEAT, FUEL FILTER EL FUEL, FILTER ELEMENT......................................... EA
1
22
12
PAOZZ
5574124
SPRING, HELICAL, COMP COMPRESSED ................................................... EA
1
22
13
PAOZZ
MS35782-5
COCK, DRAIN FILTER FLUID PRESSURE.................................................... EA
1
22
14
PAOZZ
2910-01-024-6099 70040
5574122
SEAT, HELICAL COMPRE STRAINER BRACKET .......................................... EA
1
22
15
PAOZZ
MS90726-63
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.375 ............................................ EA
4
22
16
PAOZZ
103878
PLUG, PIPE STRAINER (PSN ACZ136) ........................................................ EA
1
22
17
XBOZZ
72582
5130495
BRACKET ................................................................................................. EA
1
22
18
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
4
22
19
PAOZZ
MS90725-60
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-16UNC X 1.00 ............................................. EA
2
22
20
PAOZZ
MS35690-622
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 3/8-24NF ............................................................... EA
4
37

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.