Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0045 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 21. Fuel strainer and filter (primary).
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 22. Fuel strainer and filter (secondary).
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0309
FUEL STRAINER FLUID FILTER (PRIMARY)
21
1
PAOOO 2910-00-884-1207 70040
5575824
FILTER, FLUID, PRESSU FLUID PRESSURE, ENGINE FUEL PRIMARY .......... EA
1
21
2
XAOZZ
70040
5575789
COVER ASSEMBLY ................................................................................... EA
1
21
3
PAOZZ
5306-00-871-2824 70040
5575790
BOLT, SHOULDER SHOULDER, FUEL STRAINER COVER ............................ EA
1
21
4
PAOZZ
5342271
GASKET SET FUEL FILTER ........................................................................ EA
1
21
5
PAOZZ
5365-00-563-4049 70040
5574121
RING, RETAI NING RETAINING................................................................... EA
1
21
6
PAOZZ
5330-00-846-9841 70040
5574161
GASKET COVER SHELL............................................................................. EA
2
21
7
PAOZZ
2940-00-745-7730 70040
5575032
FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID PRESSURE, FUEL STRAINER .............................. EA
1
21
8
XAOZZ
70040
5575056
SHELL ...................................................................................................... EA
1
21
9
PAOZZ
MS35782-5
COCK, DRAIN FILTER FLUID PRESSURE.................................................... EA
2
21
10
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
4
21
11
PAOZZ
MS90725-65
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.75.............................................. EA
2
21
12
PAOZZ
103878
PLUG, PIPE 1/4-18NPT............................................................................... EA
2
21
13
PAOZZ
MS90725-170
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 5/8-11UNC X 3.50 ............................................. EA
1
21
14
PAOZZ
96906
MS35338-50
WASHER, LOCK 5/8 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
1
21
15
XBOZZ
72582
5131455
BRACKET, STRAINER ................................................................................ EA
1
21
16
XBOZZ
72582
5108786
SPACER, STRAINER BRACKET .................................................................. EA
1
21
17
PAOZZ
MS35690-622
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 3/8-24NF ............................................................... EA
4
21
18
PAOZZ
MS35338-48
WASHER, LOCK 1/2 NOM SIZE .................................................................. EA
2
21
19
PAOZZ
MS90725-110
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H HD, 1/2-13UNC X 1.125 ..................................... EA
2
35

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +