Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0033 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 12. Engine Air Cleaner System.
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 13. Engine intake air ducts.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0304 ENGINE AIR CLEANER SYSTEM
12
1
PAOZZ
MS90727-60
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-2UNF X 1.000.............................................. EA
6
12
2
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER.LOCK 3/8 NOM SIZE ................................................................... EA
24
12
3
PAOZZ
5310-00-080-6004 96906
MS27183-14
WASHER, FLAT .406 ID, .812 OD, .065 THK ................................................. EA
12
12
4
PAOZZ
2940-00-801-1052 19207
10956784
STOP ASSEMBLY, FILTER INTAKE AIR CLEANER BASKET........................... EA
2
12
5
PAOZZ
MS90726-55
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .500.............................................. EA
4
12
6
PAOZZ
5305-00-769-3234 96906
MS90727-58
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .750.............................................. EA
6
12
7
PAOZZ
5305-00-769-2801 96906
MS90726-58
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .750.............................................. EA
4
12
8
PAOZZ
11643005
STRIKE, CATCH BASKET PLACEMENT GUIDE ............................................ EA
2
12
9
PAOZZ
10919794
DOOR, AIR CLEANER, EX AIR SEPARATOR BLOWER ADAPTOR .................. EA
1
12
10
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965 96906
MS35338-44
WASHER.LOCK 1/4 NOM SIZE ................................................................... EA
16
12
11
PAOZZ
MS90725-5
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4-20UNC X .625 ............................................. EA
14
12
12
MOOZZ
19207
8724783
HOSE, AIR DUCT BLOWER INLET,MFD FROM 4720-00-8821669.................... EA
2
12
13
PAOZZ
MS90726-63
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X 1.375 ............................................ EA
1
12
14
MOOZZ
19207
8724783-10
HOSE, AIR DUCT BLOWER OUTLET,MFD FROM 4720-00-882-1669............... EA
2
12
15
PAOFF
10905010
FAN, CENTRIFUGAL AIR SEPARATOR ........................................................ EA
2
12
16
PAOZZ
MS35842-12
CLAMP, HOSE 1.063 TO 2.00 ID.................................................................. EA
8
12
17
PAOZZ
MS21044N5
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 5/16-24UNF......................................................... EA
2
12
18
PAOZZ
10934628
BRACKET CLAMP AIR C AIR CLEANER BLOWER ........................................ EA
2
12
19
PAOZZ
MS90726-57
SCREW , CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8-24UNF X .625.............................................. EA
4
12
20
PAOZZ
5305-00-225-9091 96906
MS90726-36
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 5/16-24 UNF X 1.250 ......................................... EA
2
12
21
PAOZZ
5330-00-882-7120 19207
8762879
GASKET ................................................................................................... EA
1
12
22
PAOZZ
MS35692-21
NUT, PLAIN, SLOTTED, H 3/8-24UNF .......................................................... EA
1
12
23
PAOFF
2590-00-932-4995 19207
10913222
SEPARATOR ASSEMBLY AIR INTAKE......................................................... EA
2
12
24
PAOZZ
11643006
BASKET, FILTER ELEME AIR CLEANER FILTER BAG ................................... EA
2
12
25
PAOZZ
10913223
BAG ASSEMBLY FILTER INTAKE AIR CLEANER FILTER ............................... EA
2
12
26
PAOZZ
2940-00-537-1071 19207
10913224
SPACER, FILTER ELEME INTAKE AIR CLEANER BASKET ............................ EA
20
12
27
PAOZZ
10919791
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT ,HO STRAIGHT, HOSE TO BOSS, FWD AIR ................ EA
1
SEPARATOR END PLATE DOOR ................................................................
12
28
PAOZZ
5330-00-947-5760 19207
10956619
GASKET FWD AIR SEPARATOR OUTLET ADAPTER ..................................... EA
1
12
29
PAOZZ
AN960-2616
WASHER, FLAT 1.640 ID, 2.375 OD, .090 THK.............................................. EA
1
12
30
PAOZZ
2510-00-443-0213 19207
10919793
COVER, ACCESS FWD AIR SEPARATOR BLOWER ADAPTER ...................... EA
1
12
31
PAOZZ
5330-00-992-9268 19207
10934570
GASKET AIR SEPARATOR INLET................................................................ EA
7
12
32
PAOZZ
5330-00-859-0418 19207
10891899
GASKET FILTER BASKET AIR OUTLET ....................................................... EA
2
23

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +