Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-9-2350-238-20P0027 2350-00-439-6242)">

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 8. External Oil Lines and Fittings (upper engine).
Up
TM-9-2350-238-20P Recovery Vehicle Full Tracked: Light Armored M578 (NSN
Next
Figure 9. External Oil Lines and Fittings (lower engine) and scavenger reservoir.
TM 9-2350-238-20P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIG
ITEM
SMR
STOCK
PART
U/M INC
NO.
NO.
CODE
NUMBER
FSCM
NUMBER
IN
USABLE ON CODES
UNIT
GROUP 0106 EXTERNAL
OIL LINES AND FITTINGS (UPPER ENGINE)
8
1
PAOZZ
MS51815-14
ELBOW, PIPE TO TUBE 3/4NPTF PIPE TO 3/4 TUBE ASSEMBLY ................... EA
1
REPLACES DETAIL PART FOR REPAIR)
8
2
PAOZZ
10917222-6
ELBOW, PIPE TO TUBE FILTER COOLER HOSE .......................................... EA
1
8
3
PAOZZ
144059
REDUCER, PIPE PIPE, 1-1/4 X 3/4 NOT ....................................................... EA
2
8
4
PAOZZ
2940-00-522-2574 19207
11642652
BRACKET, OIL FILTER OIL FILTER ............................................................. EA
1
8
5
PAOZZ
5310-00-637-9541 96906
MS35338-46
WASHER, LOCK 3/8 NON SIZE................................................................... EA
1
8
6
PAOZZ
MS90725-60
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 4/8-16UNC X 1.00 ............................................. EA
1
8
7
PAOZZ
MS35333-42
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8 NOM SIZE.................................................................. EA
4
8
8
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0559 96906
MS51968-8
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON H 3/8-24JNF .......................................................... EA
1
8
9
PAOZZ
10906363
HOSE, ASSEMBLY, NOME RUBBER, OIL FILTER COOLER ........................... EA
1
8
10
PAOZZ
MS90728-87
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 7/6-14UNC X 1.250............................................ EA
8
8
11
PAOZZ
MS35338-47
WASHER, LOCK, 7/16 NOM SIZE................................................................ EA
8
8
12
PAOZZ
5330-00-297-9990 96906
MS28775-222
PACKING, PERFORMED 1.484 ID, 1.72 00 ................................................... EA
2
8
13
PAOZZ
9905-00-027-4594 19207
10921769
BAND, MARKER OIL HOSES ...................................................................... EA
2
8
14
PAOZZ
MS90726-129
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/2-2OUNF X 6.000 ........................................... EA
4
8
15
PAOZZ
10914794
MANIFOLD, OIL RESERV OIL RESERVOIR .................................................. EA
1
8
16
PAOZZ
MS21044N8
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE 1/2-2OUNJF ........................................................ EA
4
8
17
PAOZZ
5330-00-807-8993 96906
MS28775228
PACKING, PERFORMED 2.234 ID, 2.512 OD ................................................ EA
3
8
18
PAOZZ
2520-00-986-6987 19207
8712200
HOSE, ASSEMBLY TRAN PUBBER, XMSN TO OIL COOLER .......................... EA
1
8
19
PAOZZ
10881937
TUBE, ASSEMBLY, METAL XMSN OIL TO COOLER ...................................... EA
1
8
20
PAOZZ
MS51815-18
ELBOW, PIPE TO TUBE 1.0NPTF PIPE TO 1.0 TUBE (ASSEMBLY .................. EA
2
REPLACES DETAIL PART FOR REPAIR ......................................................
8
21
PAOZZ
4730-00-716-8176 96906
MS90726-16
ELBOW, TUBE 1.0 TUBE OD ....................................................................... EA
1
8
22
PAOZZ
MS90726-122
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/2-2OUNF X 3.750 ........................................... EA
4
8
23
PAOZZ
MS35338-48
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2 NOM SIZE.................................................................. EA
4
8
24
PAOZZ
5310-00-732-0560 96906
MS51968-14
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON 1/2-20JNF.............................................................. EA
4
8
25
PAOZZ
10906360
HOSE, ASSEMBLY, NONME RUBBER, ENGINE OIL FILTER .......................... EA
1
8
26
PAOZZ
10914574
HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONME XMSN TO OIL COOLER ..................................... EA
1
17

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +