Quantcast GROUP 1401 MECHANICAL STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY - TM-9-2320-387-24P0357

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP 1401 MECHANICAL STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 134. Steering Linkage
Up
TM-9-2320-387-24P Truck Utility: S250 Shelter Carrier 4x4 M1113 (
Next
Figure 135. Power Steering Gear and Mounting Hardware
TM9-2320-387-24P C02
0135 00
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
NSN
CAGEC
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES(UOC) QTY
GROUP 1401 MECHANICAL STEERING GEAR
ASSEMBLY
FIG. 134 STEERING LINKAGE
1
PAOZZ
5315000120123
24617
137195
PIN,COTTER  1.8 X 1-1/4.............
6
*
2
PAOZZ
2530014203839
34623
EC6004839B1
IDLER ARM,STEERING..................
1
3
PAOZZ
5310008507004
96906
MS35692-54
.NUT,PLAIN,SLOTTED,H  5/8-18........
1
*
4
PAOZZ
4730000504203
81343
AS15001-1
.FITTING,LUBRICATION................
2
5
PAOZZ
2530014203837
34623
6003868
DRAG LINK,STEERING..................
1
*
6
PAOZZ
2530014205180
34623
EC6004838
ARM,STEERING GEAR...................
1
*
7
PAOZZ
4730000504203
81343
AS15001-1
.FITTING,LUBRICATION................
1
8
PAOZZ
5310008507004
96906
MS35692-54
.NUT,PLAIN,SLOTTED,H  5/8-18........
1
9
PAOZZ
2530014212563
34623
06005119
TIE ROD,STEERING....................
1
10
PAOZZ
2530011892195
98349
L-18-SV-5151-C-1
.TIE ROD END,STEERIN  R.H...........
1
2
* 11
PAOZZ
4730000504205
81343
AS15001-3
..FITTING,LUBRICATION  R.H..........
1
* 12
PAOZZ
5310012122213
7X677
9428308
..NUT,PLAIN,SLOTTED,H  R.H. 5/8-18..
1
* 13
PAOZZ
5310002416659
81349
M45913/3-7CG8C
.NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HE  7/16-14.......
2
14
PAOZZ
5305012117478
7X677
9419079
.SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H  7/16-14 X 1.75
2
15
PAOZZ
5340011918161
98349
L-18-CPS-5-A-10
.CLAMP,LOOP.........................
2
16
PAOZZ
2530011972160
98349
L-18-SV-5150-C-1
.TIE ROD END,STEERIN  L.H...........
1
2
* 17
PAOZZ
4730000504205
81343
AS15001-3
..FITTING,LUBRICATION  L.H..........
1
* 18
PAOZZ
5310012122213
7X677
9428308
..NUT,PLAIN,SLOTTED,H  L.H.,5/8-18..
1
19
PAOZZ
5310011517347
24617
2436167
WASHER,FLAT  5/8....................
2
20
PAOZZ
5305000043164
80204
B1821BH038C475N
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H  3/8-16 x 4.75..
2
21
PAOZZ
5310008094061
96906
MS27183-15
WASHER,FLAT  7/16...................
4
22
PAOZZ
5310008960903
96906
MS51967-12
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON  7/16-14..........
2
END OF FIGURE
0135 00-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.