Quantcast GROUP 0105 VALVES,CAMSHAFTS,AND TIMING SYSTEM - TM-9-2320-387-24P0059

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP 0105 VALVES,CAMSHAFTS,AND TIMING SYSTEM
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 9. Crankcase Cover Assembly and Rocker Cover
Up
TM-9-2320-387-24P Truck Utility: S250 Shelter Carrier 4x4 M1113 (
Next
Figure 10. Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube Assembly
TM9-2320-387-24P C01
0010 00
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
NSN
CAGEC
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES(UOC) QTY
GROUP 0105 VALVES,CAMSHAFTS,AND
TIMING SYSTEM
FIG. 9 CRANKCASE COVER ASSEMBLY AND
ROCKER COVER
1
PFFZZ
2815011489533
7X677
12564564
COVER,ENGINE POPPET.................
2
*
2
PAFZZ
5306011494398
7X677
11500914
BOLT,MACHINE  8-1.25 X 12MM.........
6
*
3
PAFZZ
5307011549586
7X677
14033818
STUD,SHOULDERED  8-1.25 X 1 X 12 MM.
10
*
4
PAFZZ
5340014131776
7X677
10222654
COVER,ACCESS  6.5LITER ENGINE.......
1
*
5
PAFZZ
5307011884684
7X677
10024396
.STUD,PLAIN.........................
1
*
6
PAFZZ
5307011505993
7X677
22548601
.STUD,PLAIN  10-1.5 X 45.5..........
2
*
7
PAFZZ
5330013983777
7X677
10191640
.SEAL,PLAIN ENCASED  6.5 LITER
1
ENGINE PART OF KIT P/N 12514591-RB-
12532530............................
*
8
PAFZZ
2990014117898
7X677
10154638
INDICATOR,TIMING,EN.................
1
*
9
PAFZZ
5305011646320
7X677
14003948
SCREW,MACHINE.......................
2
*
10
PAFZZ
5310000806004
96906
MS27183-14
WASHER,FLAT  13/32..................
4
*
11
PAFZZ
5305011487464
24617
11504038
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H  10-1.5 X 55MM..
4
*
12
PAFZZ
5306011496280
7X677
1635490
BOLT,SELF-LOCKING  10-1.5 X 30MM....
3
*
13
PAFZZ
2815011486966
7X677
14033820
BAFFLE,CRANKCASE,VE.................
1
*
14
PAFZZ
2990014116556
7X677
23500805
MOUNTING PLATE,ENGI  6.5 LITER
1
ENGINE..............................
* 15 PAFZZ 5307011501549 7X677 14045263
STUD,SHOULDERED  8-1.25 X 25 X
3
16.75MM.............................
* 16 PAFZZ 5310011552503 7X677 11503639
NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON  10-1.5 MM........
1
* 17 PAFZZ 5330013720636 73165 91599
GASKET..............................
2
END OF FIGURE
0010 00-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.