Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0253

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 79. Generator Rotor Assembly
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0254
SECTION II
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
79
XBHZL
8328679
72915 ROTOR ASSEMBLY GENERATOR ....................................................ATP
EA
1
79
XBHZL
8328679
72915 ROTOR ASSEMBLY GENERATOR ...................................................ATQ
EA
1
79
1
XBFZZ
8327772
72915 .COUPLING AMIN DRIVE .............................................................................
EA
5
79
2
XBFZZ
271613
72915 .BOLT COUPLING TO HEXAGON HEAD, 31/-10, THD SIZE, 2 1/4 IN. LG
EA
12
.................................................................................................................ATP
79
2
XBFZZ
271613
72915 .BOLT COUPLING TO HEXAGON HEAD, 31/-10, THD SIZE, 2 1/4 IN. LG
EA 12
................................................................................................................ATQ
79
3
XBFZZ
103326
72915 .WASHER, LOCK COUPLING TO ROTOR ..........................................ATP
EA
12
79
3
XBFZZ
103326
72915 .WASHER, LOCK COUPLING TO ROTOR.......................................... ATQ
EA
12
79
4
XBFZZ
8194682
72915 .DISC GENERATOR COUPLING ............................................................... EA
1
79
5
PAFZZ 6115-00-104-4518 8336209
72915 .BOLT DISC MTG, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE, 4 1/16 IN. LG SPECIAL..........ATP
EA
6
79
5
PAFZZ 6115-00-104-4518 8336209
72915 .BOLT DISC MTG, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE, 4 1/16 IN. LG SPECIAL......... ATQ
EA
6
79
6
PAFZZ 2815-00-153-5334 8336210
72915 .WASHER DISC MTG, SPECIAL HARDENED .....................................ATP
EA
6
79
6
PAFZZ 2815-50-103-5334 6336210
72915 .WASHER DISC MTG, SPECIAL HARDENED .................................... ATQ
EA
6
79
7
PAFZZ 2815-00-103-5333 8334368
72915 .NUT, LOCK DISC MTG, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE ........................................ATP
EA
6
79
7
PAFZZ 2815-00-103-5333 8334366
72915 .NUT, LOCK DISC MTG, 1 1/2-12 THD SIZE ....................................... ATQ
EA
6
79
8
PAHZZ : 6115-00-104-4517 8310259
72915 .RING COLLECTOR ..............................................................................ATP
EA
2
79
8
PAHZZ 6115-00-104-4517 8310259
72915 .RING COLLECTOR .............................................................................ATQ
EA
2
79
9
XBHZZ
8310264
72915 .SPACER COLLECTOR RING .....................................................................
EA
2
79
10
XBHZZ
8310265
72915 .SPACER COLLECTOR RING ......................................................................
EA
2
79
11
XBHZZ
9418136
72915 .BOLT, LOCK RING MTG, 3/8-16 THD, SIZE, 6 1/2 IN. LG ..................ATP
EA
2
79
11
XBHZZ
9418136
72915 .BOLT, LOCK RING MTG, 3/8-16 THD, SIZE, 6 1/2 IN. LG ................ATQ
EA
2
79
12
XBHZZ
8310266
72915 .STUD RING MTG, 3/8-16 THD SIZE, 4 IN. LG, SPECIAL ......................... EA
1
79
13
XBHZZ
8032846
72915 .NUT, LOCK RING MTG STUD, 3/8-16 THD; SIZE..............................ATP
.
EA
2
79
13
XBHZZ
8032846
72915 .NUT, LOCK RING MTG STUD, 3/8-16 THD; SIZE..............................ATQ
EA
2
79
14
XBHZZ
140634
72915 .NUT, LOCK RING MTG STUD, BRASS, 3/8-16 THD SIZE .................ATP
EA
2
79
14
XBHZZ
140634
72915 .NUT, LOCK RING MTG STUD, BRASS, 3/8-16 THD SIZE ................ATQ
EA
2
79
15
XBHZZ
120382
72915 .WASHER, LOCK RING MTG, 3/8 IN. SCREW SIZE .......................... TP
A
EA
2
79
15
XBHZZ
120382
72915 .WASHER, LOCK RING MTG, 3/8 IN. SCREW SIZE .........................ATQ
EA
2
79
16
XBHZZ
102394
72915 .WASHER, FLAT RING MTG, 3/8 IN. SCREW SIZE ............................ TP
A
EA
2
79
16
XBHZZ
102394
72915
.WASHER, FLAT RING MTG, 3/8 IN. SCREW SIZE ...........................ATQ
EA
2
79
17
XBHZZ
116093
72915
.WASHER. FLAT RING MTG, BRASS, 3/8 IN......................................ATP
EA
5
79
17
XBHZZ
116053
72915
.WASHER. FLAT RING MTG, BRASS, 3/8 IN..................................... ATQ
EA
5
79
18
PADZZ
8266137
72915
.BOLT COIL MTG, HEXAGON HEAD 1/4-12 THD SIZE .............................
EA
50
79
19
PADZZ
8245827
72915
.WINDING. GENERATOR FIELD CROSSED ......................................ATP
EA
5
79
19
PADZZ
8245827
72915
.WINDING. GENERATOR FIELD CROSSED ..................................... ATQ
EA
5
79
20
PADZZ
8245826
72915
.WINDING, GENERATOR FIELD OPEN ..............................................ATP
EA
5
75
20
PADZZ
8245826
72915
.WINDING, GENERATOR FIELD OPEN .............................................ATQ
EA
5
79
21
XB0ZZ
8218741
72915 .WASHER, FLAT COIL MTG, 1/4 IN. SCREW SIZE............................ATP
.
EA
50
79
21
XB0ZZ
8218741
72915 .WASHER, FLAT COIL MTG, 1/4 IN. SCREW SIZE ...........................ATQ
EA
50
79
22
XB0ZZ
8218652
72915 .BLADE FAN COLLECTOR RING END ........................................................ EA
10
265

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business