Quantcast GROUP 23 GENERATOR - TM-5-6115-456-34P0247

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP 23 GENERATOR
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 77. Generator Components
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
GROUP 23 GENERATOR - TM-5-6115-456-34P0248
SECTION II
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
GROUP 23 GENERATOR
77
XBFZZ
8328680
72915 GENERATOR TYPE A15-A 60 HERTZ (COMPONENTS SAME AS GENERATOR , ...
EA
1
STOCK NO.(72915) 8338526, EXCEPT WHERE ANNOTATED) ...... ATP
77
PAFZZ 6115-00-235-4680 8338526
72915 GENERATOR ALTERNATE TYPE A15-B 50 HERTZ.........................ATQ
EA
1
77
1
XBFZZ
8283003
72915 ..HOLDER ASSEMBLY BRUSH ............................................................ATP
.
EA
2
77
1
XBFZZ
8283003
72915 ..HOLDER ASSEMBLY BRUSH ...........................................................ATQ
EA
2
77
XBFZZ
8283002
72915 ..CLIP SPRING .............................................................................................
EA
4
77
2
PAOZZ 5977-00-816-1037 8283004
72915 .BRUSH, CARBON COLLECTOR RING ...............................................ATP
EA
4
77
2
PAOZZ 5977-00-816-1037 8283004
72915 .BRUSH, CARBON COLLECTOR RING ..............................................ATQ
EA
4
77
3
XBFZZ
8217023
72915 .BRACKET BRUSH HOLDER .......................................................................
EA
1
77
4
XBFZZ
180173
72915 .BOLT, MACHINE BRACKET MTG, -13 THD SIZE,1 IN. LG.............ATP
EA
2
77
4
XBFZZ
180173
72915 .BOLT, MACHINE BRACKET MTG, -13 THD SIZE,1 IN. LG ........... ATQ
EA
2
77
5
XBFZZ 5310-00-012-0384 120384
72915 .WASHER, LOCK BRACKET MTG, 1/2 IN. SCREW SIZE ...................ATP
EA
2
77
5
XBFZZ 5310-00-012-0384 120384
72915 .WASHER, LOCK BRACKET MTG, 1/2 IN. SCREW SIZE ..................ATQ
EA
2
77
6
XBFZZ
8260140
72915 .CABLE ASSEMBLY BRUSH HOLDER, F1, F2, LEAD ............................... EA
2
77
7
XBFZZ
8078654
72915 .TAG, IDENTIFICATION F1 LEAD ................................................................ EA
2
77
8
XBFZZ
8078655
72915 .TAG. IDENTIFICATION F2 LEAD ............................................................... EA
2
77
9
XBHZZ
8328045
72915 .HOUSING ASSEMBLY END ........................................................................
EA
1
77
10
XBHZZ
271772
72915 .BOLT, MACHINE END HOUSING MTG, 3/4-10 THD SIZE, 2 1/4 IN. LG...
EA
8
.................................................................................................................ATP
77
10
XBHZZ
271772
72915 .BOLT, MACHINE END HOUSING MTG, 3/4-10 THD SIZE, 2 1/4 IN. LG...
EA
8
................................................................................................................ATQ
77
11
XBHZZ
131046
72915 .WASHER LOCK END HOUSING MTG, 3/4 IN. SCREW SIZE ..........ATP
EA
8
77
11
XBHZZ
131046
72915 .WASHER LOCK END HOUSING MTG, 3/4 IN. SCREW SIZE ........ .ATQ
EA
8
77
12
XBHZZ
8226001
72915 .CAP, PLUG END HOUSING ........................................................................
EA
1
77
13
XBHZZ
8214155
72915 .HOUSING BEARING ............................................................................ ATP
EA
1
77
13
XBHZZ
8214155
72915 .HOUSING BEARING ............................................................................ ATQ
EA
1
77
14
XBHZZ
180179
72915 .BOLT MACHINE BEARING HOUSING,12-13 THD SIZE, 1 3/4 IN. LG......
EA
8
.................................................................................................................ATP
77
14
XBHZZ
180179
72915 . BOLT MACHINE BEARING HOUSING,12-13 THD SIZE, 1 3/4 IN. LG ......
EA
8
................................................................................................................ATQ
77
15
XBHZZ 5310-00-012-0384 120384
72915 .WASHER, LOCK BEARING HOUSING, 1/2 IN. SCREW SIZE ..........ATP
EA
8
77
15
XBHZZ 5310-00-012-0384 120384
72915 .WASHER, LOCK BEARING HOUSING, 1/2 IN. SCREW SIZE ........ .ATQ
EA
8
77
16
PAHZZ 3110-00-227-2359 8004475
72915 ..BEARING GENERATOR ROTOR .......................................................ATP
EA
1
77
16
PAHZZ 3110-00-227-2359 8004475
72915 .BEARING GENERATOR ROTOR .....................................................ATQ
EA
1
77
17
XBHZZ
8138010
72915 .CAP ASSEMBLY BEARING .........................................................................
EA
1
77
18
XBHZZ 6115-00-366-3624 8081729
72915 .THROWER, OIL INNER ............................................................................... EA
1
77
19
XBHZZ
8215367
72915 .PLATE BEARING RETAINER ......................................................................
EA
1
77
20
XBHZZ
9427680
72915 .BOLT, LOCK BEARING RETAINER, 5/8-11 THD SIZE, 1 3/4 IN LG. ........
EA
4
.................................................................................................................ATP
77
20
XBHZZ
9427680
72915 .BOLT, LOCK BEARING RETAINER, 5/8-11 THD SIZE,1 3/4 IN LG. .........
EA
4
................................................................................................................ATQ
77
21
XBHZZ
8215360
72915 .COVER BEAR ..............................................................................................
EA
1
259

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business