Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0216

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 67. Starter Mounting Components
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
Figure 68. Starter Assembly
SECTION II
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
67
1
XBOZZ
8211666
72915
BRACKET MOTOR MTG .....................................................................ATP
EA
1
67
1
XBOZZ
8211666
72915
BRACKET MOTOR MTG .................................................................... ATQ
EA
1
67
2
XBOZZ
8211667
72915
CLAMP MOTOR MTG ..........................................................................ATP
EA
1
67
2
XBOZZ
8211667
72915
CLAMP MOTOR MTG .......................................................................... ATQ
EA
1
67
3
XBOZZ
179885
72915
BOLT CLAMP,HEXAGON HEAD,1/2-13 THD SIZE 1 1/2 IN.LG..........ATP
EA
4
67
3
XBOZZ
179885
72915
BOLT CLAMP,HEXAGON HEAD,1/2-13 THD SIZE 1 1/2 IN.LG ........ ATQ
EA
*
67
4
XBOZZ
103323
72915
WASHER.LOCK CLAMP,1/2 IN. SCREW SIZE ....................................ATP
EA
4
e1
4
XBOZZ
103323
72915
WASHER.LOCK CLAMP,1/2 IN. SCREW SIZE ................................... ATQ
EA
*
67
5
XBOZZ
271589
72915
BOLT MOTOR TO BRACKET, HEXAGON HEAD,5/8-18 THD SIZE.2 1/2 .
EA
3
IN.LG .......................................................................................................ATP
67
5
XBOZZ
271589
72915
BOLT MOTOR TO BRACKET, HEXAGON HEAD,5/8-18 THD SIZE.2 1/2 .
EA
3
IN.LG ...................................................................................................... ATQ
67
6
XBOZZ
8032721
72915
NUT,LOCK MOTOR TO BRACKET.5/8-19 THD SIZE,1 3/4 IN.LG .....ATP
EA
1
67
6
XBOZZ
8032721
72915
NUT,LOCK MOTOR TO BRACKET.5/8-19 THD SIZE,1 3/4 IN.LG .... ATQ
EA
3
67
7
XBOZZ
271585
72915
BOLT BRACKET TO CRANKCASE.HEX.HD.,5/8-18 THD SIZE,1 3/4 ........
EA
4
IN.LG ......................................................................................................ATP
67
7
XBOZZ
271585
72915
BOLT BRACKET TO CRANKCASE.HEX.HD.,5/8-18 THD SIZE,1 3/4 ........
EA
4
IN.LG ...................................................................................................... ATQ
67
8
PAOZZ
72582
WASHER,LOCK BRACKET TO CRANKCASE 5/8 IN.SCREW SIZE .ATP
EA  4
67
8
PAOZZ
72582
WASHER,LOCK BRACKET TO CRANKCASE 5/8 IN.SCREW SIZE .ATQ
EA  4
67
9
XBOZZ
8249889
72915
BOLT .......................................................................................................ATP
EA  4
67
9
XBOZZ
8249889
72915
BOLT .................................................................................................... .ATQ
EA  4
67
10
PAOZZ
5310-00-366-1334 8140912
24617
WASFER,FLAT BRACKET TO CRANKCASE,3/4 IN.SCREW SIZE...ATP
EA  4
67
10
PAOZZ
24617
WASHER,FLAT BRACKET TO CRANKCASE,3/4 IN.SCREW SIZE .ATQ
EA  4
611
11
XBOZZ
8060089
24617
NUT,LOCK BRACKET TO CRANKCASE,3/4-16 THD SIZE ...............ATP
EA  4
t7
11
XBOZZ
8060089
24617
NUT,LOCK BRACKET TO CRANKCASE,3/4-16 THD SIZE ..............ATQ
EA  4
67
12
XBOZZ
8292922
72915
INDICATOR FLYWHEEL ......................................................................ATP
EA  1
67
12
XBOZZ
8292922
72915
INDICATOR FLYWIEEL ..................................................................... .ATQ
EA  1
67
13
XBOZZ
443603
72915
BOLT INDICATOR MTG,HEXAGON HEAD,1/4-20 THD SIZE.3/4 IN.LG....
EA 291
.................................................................................................................ATP
67
13
XBOZZ
443603
72915
BOLT INDICATOR MTG.HEXAGON HEAD,1/4-20 THD SIZE,3/4 IN.LG··
·.
EA 291
................................................................................................................ATQ
67
14
XBOZZ
103319
72915
WASHER.LOCK INDICATOR MTG. 1/4 IN. SCREW SIZE ................ATP
EA
2
67
14
XBOZZ
103319
72915
WASHER,LOCK INDICATOR MTG. 1/4 IN. SCREW SIZE ................ATQ
EA
2
67
PAOZZ 5330-00-089-7021
8276312
72915
GASKET KIT WATER PUMP ...............................................................ATP
.
EA
2
67
PAOZZ 5330-00-089-7021
8276312
72915
GASKET KIT WATER PUMP ..............................................................ATQ
EA
2
Change 1 223

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business