Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0175

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 54. Governor Drive - TM-5-6115-456-34P0174
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0176
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
54
1
XBFZZ
8219659
72915 DRIVE ASSEMBLY GOVERNOR........................................................... TP
A
EA
1
54
1
XBFZZ
8219659
72915 DRIVE ASSEMBLY GOVERNOR..........................................................ATQ
EA
1
54
2
XAFZZ
8176657
72915 .HOUSING ASSEMBLY GOVERNOR DRIVE ..............................................
EA
1
54
3
PAHZZ 3120-00-363-5846 8039674
24617 ..BUSHING GOVERNOR DRIVE ........................................................... TP
A
EA
4
54
3
PAHZZ 3120-00-363-5846 8039674
24617 ..BUSHING GOVERNOR DRIVE ..........................................................ATQ
EA
4
54
4
XBHZZ
8028951
72915 ..STUD HOUSING TO GOVERNOR, 1/2-13 THD SIZE, 1 7/8 IN. LG .........
EA
4
.................................................................................................................ATP
54
4
XBHZZ
8028951
72915 ..STUD HOUSING TO GOVERNOR, 1/2-13 THD SIZE, 1 7/8 IN. LG .........
EA
4
................................................................................................................ATQ
54
5
PAHZZ 5315-00-616-5525 MS35756-9
96906 .KEY, WOODRUFF GEAR, NO. 6.......................................................... TP
A
EA
1
54
5
PAHZZ 5315-00-616-5525 MS35756-9
96906 .KEY, WOODRUFF GEAR, NO. 6.........................................................ATQ
EA
1
54
6
PAHZZ 3020-00-239-5626 8028238
24617 .GEAR GOVERNOR DRIVE, 24 TEETH ...............................................ATP
EA
1
54
6
PAHZZ 3020-00-239-5626 8028238
24617 .GEAR GOVERNOR DRIVE, 24 TEETH ..............................................ATQ
EA
1
54
7
PAHZZ 3040-00-511-1752 8028499
24617 .GEAR GOVERNOR DRIVEN, 22 TEETH .............................................ATP
EA
1
54
7
PAHZZ 3040-00-511-1752 8028499
24617 .GEAR GOVERNOR DRIVEN, 22 TEETH............................................ ATQ
EA
1
54
8
PAHZZ 2910-00-101-4897 8196728
72915 .SHAFT GOVERNOR DRIVE GEAR......................................................ATP
EA
1
54
8
PAHZZ 2910-00-101-4897 8196728
72915 .SHAFT GOVERNOR DRIVE GEAR.....................................................ATQ
EA
1
54
9
PAHZZ 2815-00-097-8194 8196727
72915 .SHAFT ASSEMBLY TACHOMETER DRIVE ........................................ATP
EA
1
54
9
PAHZZ 2815-00-097-8194 8196727
72915 .SHAFT ASSEMBLY TACHOMETER DRIVE ....................................... ATQ
EA
1
54
10
XAHZZ
8196725
72915 .SLINGER OIL................................................................................................ EA
1
54
11
XBHZZ
8028365
72915 .SPACER GOVERNOR DRIVEN GEAR ....................................................... EA
1
54
12
XBHZZ
127688
72915 .WASHER BEARING LOCK ..........................................................................
EA
1
54
13
XBHZZ
127711
72915 .NUT BEARING LOCK................................................................................... EA
1
54
14
XBHZZ
8028618
72915 .COVER HOUSING........................................................................................ EA
1
54
15
XAHZZ
8028209
72915 .GASKET COVER (COMPONENT OF GASKET KIT STOCK NO. ............  EA
1
2815-00-890-2293) .........................................................................................
54
16
XBHZZ
179839
72915 .BOLT COVER TO HOUSING, HEX. HD. , 3/8-16 THD SIZE, 1 IN. LG ......
EA  7
........................................................................................................................
ATP
54
16
XBHZZ
179839
72915 .BOLT COVER TO HOUSING, HEX. HD. , 3/8-16 THD SIZE, 1 IN. LG ......
EA  7
........................................................................................................................
ATQ
54
17
XBFZZ 5310-00-261-7340 MS35338-8
96906 .WASHER, LOCK COVER TO HOUSING, 3/8 IN. SCREW SIZE ........ATP
EA  7
54
17
XBFZZ 5310-00-261-7340 MS35338-8
96906 .WASHER, LOCK COVER TO HOUSING, 3/8 IN. SCREW SIZE ....... ATQ
EA
7
54
18
XBHZZ
8028733
72915 .WASHER DRIVE SHAFT .............................................................................
EA
1
54
PAHZZ 5310-00-366-3239 8059714
72915 .NUT, CASTELLATED DRIVE GEAR LOCK, 3/4-16 THD SIZE ...........ATP
EA
1
54
PAHZZ 5310-00-366-3239 8059714
72915 .NUT, CASTELLATED DRIVE GEAR LOCK, 3/4-16 THD SIZE .......... ATQ
EA
1
54
19
XBHZZ
455277
72915 .PIN, ROLL TACHOMETER SHAFT, 1 1/8 IN., DIA, 1 1/8 IN. LG................ EA
1
54
20
XBHZZ
819726
72915 .BAFFLE OIL SLINGER ................................................................................. EA
1
54
21
XBHZZ
849330
72915 .CAP TACHOMETER DRIVE OUTLET......................................................... EA
1
54
22
XBHZZ
8028229
72915 GASKET GOVERNOR DRIVE MTG (COMPONENT OF GASKET KIT .....
EA
1
STOCK NO. 2815-00-890-2293)............................................................ATP
.
54
22
XBHZZ
8028229
72915 GASKET GOVERNOR DRIVE MTG (COMPONENT OF GASKET KIT .....
EA
1
STOCK NO. 2815-00-890-2293)............................................................ATQ
54
23
181433
72915 BOLT GOVERNOR DRIVE MTG, HD., 1/2-20 THD SIZE 1 3/4 IN. LG, ......
EA
6
.................................................................................................................ATP
183

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.