Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0111

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 37. Exhaust Chamber Heat Shields and related Components
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0112
SECTION II
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
37
1
XBFZZ
8270083
72915 SHIELD ASSEMBLY HEAT AT EXHAUST OUTLET ELBOW LEFT SIDE .
EA
1
.................................................................................................................ATP
37
1
XBFZZ
8270083
72915 SHIELD ASSEMBLY HEAT AT EXHAUST OUTLET ELBOW LEFT SIDE .
EA
1
................................................................................................................ATQ
37
2
XBFZZ
8270085
72915 SHIELD ASSEMBLY HEAT TURBOCHARGER END LEFT SIDE .......ATP
EA
1
37
2
XBFZZ
8270085
72915 SHIELD ASSEMBLY HEAT TURBOCHARGER END LEFT SIDE ...... ATQ
EA
1
37
3
XBFZZ
8270087
72915 SHIELD ASSEMBLY HEAD GOVERNOR END LEFT SIDE .................ATP
EA
1
37
3
XBFZZ
8270087
72915 SHIELD ASSEMBLY HEAD GOVERNOR END LEFT SIDE ................ATQ
EA
1
37
4
XBFZZ
8270088
72915 PANEL ASSEMBLY END TURBOCHARGER .......................................ATP
EA
1
37
4
XBFZZ
8270088
72915 PANEL ASSEMBLY END TURBOCHARGER ...................................... ATQ
EA
1
37
5
XBFZZ
8270089
72915 PANEL ASSEMBLY END........................................................................ATP
EA
1
37
5
XBFZZ
8270089
72915 PANEL ASSEMBLY END....................................................................... ATQ
EA
1
37
6
XBFZZ
179835
72915 BOLT SHIELD MTG, HEXAGON HEAD, 3/8-16 THD SIZE, 5/8 IN. LG.......
EA
44
.................................................................................................................ATP
37
6
XBFZZ
179835
72915 BOLT SHIELD MTG, HEXAGON HEAD, 3/8-16 THD SIZE, 5/8 IN. LG.......
EA
44
................................................................................................................ATQ
37
7
XBFZZ
179837
72915 BOLT SHIELD AND PANEL MTG, HEXAGON HEAD, 3/8-16 THD SIZE ...
EA
58
3/4 IN LG .................................................................................................ATP
37
7
XBFZZ
179837
72915 BOLT SHIELD AND PANEL MTG, HEXAGON HEAD, 3/8-16 THD SIZE ...
EA
58
3/4 IN LG ................................................................................................ATQ
37
8
XBFZZ 5310-00-261-7340 MS35338-8
96906 WASHER, LOCK SHIELD AND PANEL MTG, 3/8-16 THD SIZE, 3/4 IN LG EA 102
.................................................................................................................ATP
37
8
XBFZZ 5310-00-261-7340 MS35338-8
96906 WASHER, LOCK SHIELD AND PANEL MTG, 3/8-16 THD SIZE, 3/4 IN LG EA 102
................................................................................................................ATQ
37
9
XBFZZ
8289272
72915 ELBOW ASSEMBLY EXHAUST ............................................................ TP
A
EA
1
37
9
XBFZZ
8289272
72915 ELBOW ASSEMBLY EXHAUST ...........................................................ATQ
EA
1
37
10
XBFZZ
8289397
72915 SLEEVE ASSEMBLY EXHAUST, ELBOW TO SNUBBER ...................ATP
EA
1
37
10
XBFZZ
8289397
72915 SLEEVE ASSEMBLY EXHAUST, ELBOW TO SNUBBER ..................ATQ
EA
1
37
XBFZZ
8289510
72915 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY EXHAUST SLEEVE ...................................ATP
EA
2
37
XBFZZ
8289510
72915 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY EXHAUST SLEEVE .................................. ATQ
EA
2
37
11
XBFZZ
829509
72915 .BAND ASSEMBLY INNER............................................................................
EA
2
37
12
XBFZZ
8289508
72915 .STRAP ASSEMBLY OUTER ........................................................................
EA
4
37
XBFZZ
8289405
72915 .LATCH OUTER STRAP ............................................................................... EA
3
37
XBFZZ
134996
72915 .RIVET LATCH TO STRAP, COUNTERSUNK HEAD, 3/32 IN. DIA 1/4 .....
EA
8
IN. LG
37
13
XBFZZ
8349643
72915 SNUBBER EXHAUST .............................................................................ATP
EA
1
37
13
XBFZZ
8349643
72915 SNUBBER EXHAUST ............................................................................ ATQ
EA
1
37
14
XBFZZ
8270090
72915 BRACKET SNUBBER MTG, FRONT .....................................................ATP
EA
2
37
14
XBFZZ
8270090
72915 BRACKET SNUBBER MTG, FRONT ....................................................ATQ
EA
2
37
14
XBFZZ
8270091
72915 BRACKET SNUBBER MTG, REAR ....................................................... TP
A
EA
2
37
14
XBFZZ
8270091
72915 BRACKET SNUBBER MTG, REAR ......................................................ATQ
EA
2
37
15
XBFZZ
827094
72915 BOLT, SHOULDER SNUBBER TO BRACKET, 1/2-13 THD SIZE, .............
EA
4
2 1/4 IN. LG ............................................................................................ATP
.
37
15
XBFZZ
827094
72915 BOLT, SHOULDER SNUBBER TO BRACKET, 1/2-13 THD SIZE, .............
EA
4
2 1/4 IN. LG ............................................................................................ATQ
115

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business