Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0075

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 25. Main Bearing Oil Manifold and Relief Valve Assembly
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0076
SECTION II
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
25
1
XBFZZ
8160289
72915 MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY LUBE OIL........................................................ TP
A
EA
1
25
1
XBFZZ
8160289
72915 MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY LUBE OIL.......................................................ATQ
EA
1
25
2
XBFZZ
8028714
72915 .STUD RELIEF VALVE,ONE END,1/2-13 THD SIZE,OTHER END,............
EA
4
1/2-20 THD SIZE 4-1/4 IN.LG.......................................................................
25
3
XAFZZ
8029137
72915 .STUD OIL LINE,ONE END 3/8-16 THD SIZE.OTHER END 3/8-24 ............  EA
2
THD SIZE. 1 3/4 IN.LG..................................................................................
25
XBFZZ
8115306
72915 ..STUD OIL LINE, .002 OD ...........................................................................
EA
V
25
XBFZZ
8115307
72915 ..STUD OIL LINE, .004 OS ...........................................................................
EA
V
25
XBFZZ
8115308
72915 ..STUD OIL LINE, .015 OS ...........................................................................
EA
V
25
XBFZZ
8115309
72915 ..STUD RELIEF VALVE, .017 OS.................................................................
EA
V
25
XBFZZ
8115310
72915 ..STUD RELIEF VALVE, .019 OS................................................................ EA
V
25
4
8082557
24617 .TUBE PISTON COOLING OIL ....................................................................
EA
1
25
5
XBFZZ 4733-00-366-3086
8082558
24617 .TUBE MAIN BEARING OIL .........................................................................
EA
1
25
6
XBFZZ
8085062
72915 .DOWEL MANIFOLD TO CRANKCASE ....................................................... EA
2
25
7
XBFZZ
8085063
72915 .RING, DOWEL SNAP ................................................................................... EA
2
25
8
XAFZZ
8167060
24617 GASKET MANIFOLD TO CRANKCASE (COMPONENT OF....................... EA
1
GASKET KIT,STOCK NO. 2815-00-856-1560)......................................ATP
25
8
XAFZZ
8167060
24617 GASKET MANIFOLO TO CRANKCASE- (COMPONENT OF ..................... EA
1
GASKET KIT,STOCK NO. 2815-00-856-1560)..................................... ATQ
25
9
8028329
24617 BOLT,MACHINE MANIFOLD MTG,1/2-20 THD SIZE,1 1/4 IN.LG........ATP
EA
3
25
9
8028329
24617 BOLT,MACHINE MANIFOLD MTG,1/2-20 THD SIZE,1 1/4 IN.LG....... ATQ
EA
3
25
10
8088763
72915 BOLT,MACHINE MANIFOLD MTG,1/2-20 THD SIZE,2 1/4 IN.LG........ATP
EA
14
25
10
8088763
72915 BOLT,MACHINE MANIFOLD MTG,1/2-20 THD SIZE,2 1/4 INN.LG.... ATQ
EA
14
25
11
XBFZZ
8088764
72915 BOLT,MACHINE MANIFOLD MTG,1/2-20 THD SIZE,3 1/4 IN LG........ATP
EA
6
25
11
XBFZZ
8088764
72915 BOLT,MACHINE MANIFOLD MTG,1/2-20 THD SIZE,3 1/4 IN.LG....... ATQ
EA
6
25
12
XBFZZ
6101229
72915 WASHER,FLAT MANIFOLD MTG,1/2 IN.LG.........................................ATP
EA
23
25
12
XBFZZ
6101229
72915 WASHER,FLAT MANIFOLD MTG,1/2 IN.LG........................................ ATQ
EA
23
25
13
8116738
24617 WIRE,LOCK MANIFOLD MTG BOLTS, 3/64 IN.DIA............................ATP
.
EA
V
25
13
8116738
24617 WIRE,LOCK MANIFOLD MTG BOLTS, 3/64 IN.DIA............................ATQ
EA
V
25
14
XBFZZ
8166331
72915 LINE GOVERNOR DRIVE GEAR STUBSHAFT OIL............................ATP
.
EA
1
25
14
XBFZZ
8166331
72915 LINE GOVERNOR DRIVE GEAR STUBSHAFT OIL ...........................ATQ
EA
1
25
15
XAFZZ
8029165
24617 GASKET OIL LINE,STUBSHAFT TO MANIFOLD (COMPONENT..............
EA
2
OF GASKET KIT,STOCK NO.2815-00-856-1560).................................ATP
25
15
XAFZZ
8029165
24617 GASKET OIL LINE,STUBSHAFT TO MANIFOLD (COMPONENT..............
EA
2
OF GASKET KIT,STOCK NO.2815-00-856-1560)................................ATQ
25
16
XBFZZ
8032717
72915 NUT OIL LINE TO MANIFOLD,3/8-24 THD SIZE ..................................ATP
EA
2
25
16
XBFZZ
8032717
72915 NUT OIL LINE TO MANIFOLD,3/8-24 THD SIZE ................................ ATQ
EA
2
25
17
XBFZZ
8028312
72915 BOLT CAP OIL LINE TO STUBSHAFT,3/8-24 THD SIZE, IN.LG................ EA
2
.................................................................................................................ATP
25
17
XBFZZ
8028312
72915 BOLT CAP OIL LINE TO STUBSHAFT,3/8-24 THD SIZE, IN.LG................ EA
2
................................................................................................................ATQ
25
18
8116738
24617 WIRE,LOCK BOLT,3/4 IN DIA...............................................................ATP
.
EA
V
25
18
8116738
24617 WIRE,LOCK BOLT,3/8 IN.DIA...............................................................ATQ
EA
V
25
19
8252205
72915 VALVE ASSEMBLY RELIEF...................................................................ATP
EA
1
75

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business