Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0066

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 22. Overspeed Trip Housing and Cover
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
Repair Parts List - TM-5-6115-456-34P0067
SECTION II
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
22
1
XBFZZ 2815-00-366-3524
8159741
72915 HOUSING OVERSPEED TRIP .............................................................ATP
.
EA
1
22
1
XBFZZ 2815-00-366-3524
8159741
72915 HOUSING OVERSPEED TRIP .............................................................ATQ
EA
1
22
2
XBFZZ
8084755
72915 .NUT,SPLINE HOUSING MTG, 3/8-24 THD SIZE.................................ATP
EA
23
22
2
XBFZZ
8084755
72915 .NUT,SPLINE HOUSING MTG, 3/8-24 THD SIZE................................ATQ
EA
23
22
3
XBFZZ
8084754
72915 .NUT,SPLINE HOUSING MTG, 3/8-24 THD SIZE.................................ATP
EA
20
22
3
XAFZZ
8084754
72915 .NUT,SPLINE HOUSING MTG, 3/8-24 THD SIZE................................ATQ
EA
20
22
4
PAFZZ 5307-00-366-2549
8035440
72915 · TUD FUEL OIL MANIFOLD MTG ....................................................... TP
S
A
EA
3
22
4
PAFZZ 5307-00-366-2549
8035440
72915 .STUD FUEL OIL MANIFOLD MTG ......................................................ATQ
EA
3
22
5
XAFZZ
8085119
72915 · NCHOR SPRING ........................................................................................ EA
A
1
22
5
XAFZZ
8044742
72915 GASKET HOUSING TO CRANKCASE (COMPONENT OF ........................ EA
2
GASKET KIT STOCK NO. 2815-00-856-1557)......................................ATP
22
6
XAFZZ
8044742
72915 GASKET HOUSING TO CRANKCASE (COMPONENT OF ....................... EA
2
GASKET KIT STOCK NO. 2815-00-856-1557)..................................... ATQ
22
7
XBFZZ
8044725
72915 BRACKET SUPPORT.............................................................................ATP
EA
2
22
7
XBFZZ
8044725
72915 BRACKET SUPPORT............................................................................ ATQ
EA
2
22
8
XBFZZ 2815-00-366-3134
8143441
72915 SLEEVE OIL SEAL .................................................................................ATP
EA
2
22
8
XAFZZ 2815-00-366-3134
8143441
72915 SLEEVE OIL SEAL ................................................................................ATQ
EA
2
22
9
XAFZZ
8143446
72915 O RING HOUSING TO ACCESSORY DRIVE: HOUSING .......................... EA
4
(COMPONENT OF GASKET KIT,STOCK NO.2815-00-856-1557)...... ATP
22
9
XAFZZ
8143446
72915 O RING HOUSING TO ACCESSORY DRIVE HOUSING ............................ EA
4
(COMPONENT OF GASKET KIT,STOCK NO. 2815-00-856-1557)... . ATQ
22
XBFZZ
181364
72915 BOLT,MACHINE HOUSING MTG, 3/8-24 THD SIZE.1 IN.LG ..............ATP
EA
12
22
XBFZZ
181364
72915 BOLT,MACHINE HOUSING MTG, 3/8-24 THD SIZE,1 IN.LG .............ATQ
EA
12
22
10
XBFZZ
8035329
72915 BOLT,MACHINE HOUSING MTG, 3/8-16 THD SIZE,1 1/8 IN.LG ........ATP
EA
4
22
10
XBFZZ
8035329
72915 BOLT,MACHINE HOUSING MTG, 3/8-16 THD SIZE.1 1/8 IN.LG ....... ATQ
EA
4
22
11
XBFZZ
8246099
72915 COVER ASSEMBLY OVERSPEED TRIP HOUSING...........................ATP
·
EA
1
22
11
XBFZZ
8246099
72915 COVER ASSEMBLY OVERSPEED TRIP HOUSING...........................ATQ
EA
1
22
12
XBFZZ
8084754
72915 .NUT,SPLINE COVER MTG,3/8-24 THD SIZE·.................................. ATP
.
EA
4
22
12
XBFZZ
8084754
72915 .NUT.SPLINE COVER MTG,3/8-24 THD SIZE.................................... ATQ
EA
4
22
13
XBFZZ
8084755
72915 .NUT,SPLINE COVER MTG,3/8-24 THD SIZE.....................................ATP
EA
1
22
13
XBFZZ
8084755
72915 .NUT,SPLINE COVER MTG,3/8-24 THD SIZE.................................... ATQ
EA
1
22
14
XAFZZ
8028754
72915 .SEAL· IL LOCKSHAFT(COMPONENT GASKET KIT,............................... EA
O
1
STOCK NO. 2815-00-856-1557)....................................................................
22
15
XAFZZ
8049496
72915 GASKET OVERSPEED TRIP COVER (COMPONENT OF ......................... EA
1
GASKET KIT STOCK NO.2815-00-856-1557).......................................ATP
22
15
XAFZZ
8049456
72915 GASKET OVERSPEED TRIP COVER (COMPONENT OF ......................... EA
1
GASKET KIT STOCK NO. 2815-00-856-1557)..................................... ATQ
22
16
XBFZZ
8269990
72915 COVER ASSEMBLY OVERSPEED TRIP HOUSING,RIGHT SIDE.....ATP
EA
1
22
16
XBFZZ
8269990
72915 COVER ASSEMBLY OVERSPEED TRIP HOUSING,RIGHT SIDE... .ATQ
EA
1
22
17
XAFZZ
8028765
72915 GASKET COVER(COMPONENT OF GASKET KIT,STOCK ....................... EA
1
NO. 2815-00-856-1557)·.........................................................................ATP
22
17
XAFZZ
8028765
72915 GASKET COVER (COMPONENT OF GASKET KIT, STOCK ..................... EA
1
NO. 2815-00-856-1557) ......................................................................... ATQ
22
18
XBFZZ
181384
72915 BOLT,COVER MOUNTING ...........................................................................
EA
6
65

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business