Quantcast GROUP 01 ENGINE,CRANKCASE,CYLINDER HEAD - TM-5-6115-456-34P0012

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP 01 ENGINE,CRANKCASE,CYLINDER HEAD
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 1. Crankcase and Oil Pan
Up
TM-5-6115-456-34P Electrical Power Plants D.E.D. Skid Mounted 1500 KW 4160 Volts AC (Electromotive Model MP 36A-60 Hertz) Manual
Next
GROUP 01 ENGINE,CRANKCASE,CYLINDER HEAD - TM-5-6115-456-34P0013
SECTION II
TM 5-6115-456-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
QTY
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
FEDERAL
DESCRIPTION
INC
FIG ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
IN
NO.  NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M UNIT
GROUP 01 ENGINE,CRANKCASE,CYLINDER HEAD
COVER
1
XBFZZ
16567E4
72915
ENGINE.CRANKCASE FAN ASSEMBLY ..............................................ATP
EA
1
1
XBFZZ
16567E4
72915
ENGINE, CRANKCASE PAN ASSEMBLY·.......................................... ATQ
.
EA
1
1
XAFZZ
.CRANKCASE ASSEMBLY ENGINE, INCLUDES OIL PAN ........................
EA
1
1
1
XBFZZ
2815-00-465-6204 8072352
72915
..BASE ANCHOR SHACKLE·.......................................................................
.
EA
2
1
2
XBFZZ
272580
72915
..BOLT,MACHINE EASE MTG,1-14 THD SIZE,2 IN LG...............................
EA
8
1
3
PAHZZ
2815-00-994-7649 8268641
24617
..INSERT LOWER LINER.......................................................................ATP
EA
16
1
3
PAHZZ
2815-00-994-7649 8268641
24617
..INSERT LOWER LINER...................................................................... ATQ
EA
16
1
4
XBOZZ
8227168
72915
..PLATE NAME,MODEL AND SERIAL NUMBER·.......................................
.
EA
1
1
XBOZZ
8290819
72915
..PLATE ENGINE TIMING .............................................................................
EA
1
1
5
XBOZZ
193933
72915
..RIVET NAME PLATE,MTG.FILLISTER HEAD,3/32 IN.DIA,1/2 IN.LG. ......
EA
10
1
6
XBOZZ
24617
..NUT.SPLINE CYLINDER HEAD BRACKET BOLT,3/8-24 THD SIZE .......
EA
20
ATP
1
6
XBOZZ 5310-00-366-3707 8089200
24617
..NUT, SPLINE CYLINCER HEAD BRACKET BOLT,3/8-24 THD SIZE ......
EA
20
ATQ
1
7
BAHZZ 5306-00-014-7779 8271449
72915
..STUD MAIN BEARING,1 1/4-12 THD SIZE,15-11/16 IN.LG ...............ATP
EA
36
1
7
PAHZZ 5306-00-014-7779 8271449
72915
..STUD MAIN BEARING,1 1/4-12 THD SIZE,15-11/16 IN. LG ............. ATQ
EA
36
1
8
PAHZZ 5306-00-014-7779 8271449
72915
·.NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON MAIN BEARING STUD, 1 1/4-12 THD SIZE.....
.
EA
36
ATP
1
8
PAHZZ 5306-00-014-7779 8271449
72915
..NUT, PLAIN.HEXAGON MAIN BEARING STUD, 1 1/4-12 THD SIZE·.....
.
EA
36
ATQ
1
9
XBHZZ
8213341
72915
..RETAINER,BEARING (USED ON CENTER MAINS ONLY)...............ATP
EA
2
1
9
XBHZZ
8213341
72915
..RETAINER BEARING (USED ON CENTER MAINS ONLY).............. ATQ
EA
2
1
10
XBHZZ
8028725
72915
..NUT. PLAIN.HEXAGON MAIN BEARING STUD.1 1/4-12 THD SIZE........
EA
36
1
11
XBHZZ
1758C8
72915
..BOLT,MACHINE RETAINEK.1/4-20 THD SIZE,2 3/4 IN.LG ...............ATP
EA
36
1
11
XBHZZ
175808
72915
..BOLT,MACHINE RETAINER,.1/4-20 THD SIZE,2 3/4 IN LG ............. ATQ
EA
36
1
12
XBHZZ
8035130
72915
·.NUT.SELF-LOCKING RETAINER 1/4-20 THD SIZE..........................ATP
·
EA
36
1
12
XBHZZ
8035130
72915
..NUT,SELF-LCCKING RETAINER.1/4-20 THD SIZE. ......................... ATQ
EA
36
1
13
XBHZZ
8116533
72915
·WIRE.LOCK STUD NUT.15 GAGE......................................................ATP
·
EA
V
1
13
XBHZZ
8116933
72915
·WIRE· OCK STUD NUT,15 GAGE .................................................... ATQ
·
L
EA
V
1
14
XBHZZ
8140865
72915
..BRACKET MANIFOLD.................................................................................
EA
16
1
15
XBHZZ
8032693
72915
·TUBE PISTON COOLING ..........................................................................
·
EA
2
1
XBHZZ
8159199
72915
..FLANGE PISTON COOLING PIPE END ....................................................
EA
2
1
XBHZZ
5330-00-855-9847 8159200
72915
..GASKET FLANGE .......................................................................................
EA
2
1
XBHZZ
12915
..BOLT.MACHINE FLANGE.3/8-24 THD SIZE 7/8 IN. LG ............................
EA
4
1
16
XBHZZ
8159029
72915
..TUBE OIL LUBRICATING.MAIN AND CONNECTING ROD BEARING....
EA
10
1
17
XBFZZ
8195119
72915
..COVER OIL PAN ACCESSORY END.........................................................
EA
1
1
18
XBFZZ
5330-00-8!5-9155  8155120
72915
..GASKET OIL PAN COVER .........................................................................
EA
1
1
19
XBFZZ
103879
72915
..PLUG.PIPE COVER.3/8 IN. SQUARE HEAD ......................................ATP
EA
1
1
19
XEFZZ
103879
72915
..PLUG PIPE COVER,3/8 IN.SQUARE HEAD ...................................... ATQ
EA
I
1
20
PAFZZ
72915
..BOLT,MACHINE COVER NTG. 1/2-20 TAD SIZE.1 3/4 IN. LG ..........ATP
EA
4
7

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business