Quantcast Table 5-1. IDENTIFICATION OF COMPONENT ITEMS - TM-5-5430-209-120080

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Table 5-1. IDENTIFICATION OF COMPONENT ITEMS
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Table 5-1. IDENTIFICATION OF COMPONENT ITEMS - TM-5-5430-209-120079
Up
TM-5-5430-209-12 Tank Steel Vertical Boted Knockdown Sealed Openings Standard Bottom and Roof Gasoline Oil or Water Manual
Next
CHAPTER 6 ERECTION INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE 1000-BARREL CAPACITY TANK
TM 5-5430-209-12
FSN
Description
Part No.
Mfg.
Qty
Fig
Item
Code
Per
No.
No.
Unit
5306-959-7813
BOLT, SQUARE HEAD: 1/2-13 thd size, 1 in FF-B-575
81348
2644
4-2
1
Ig
5306-042-6916
BOLT, SQUARE HEAD: 1/2-13 thd size, 11/2 in FF-B-575
31348
180
4-1
4
lg.
GASKET, FILLET
13211E8055
97403
40
3-11
4
GASKET, STRIP
13211E8054
97403
700Ft
4-2
2
GASKET, WEDGE
13211E8056
97403
110
4-2
4
5310-982-4940
NUT: 1/2-13 thd size
FF-N-836
81348
3840
4-9
5
5430-693-2968
PLUG, BOLT REPLACEMENT
13211E8058
97403
6
3-5
-
WASHER, SEALING: /2 in screw size
13211E8059
97403
2794
3-3
4
RE-ERECTION KIT
5430-217-2159
KIT, RE-ERECTION
13217E5407
97403
1
5306-010-9216
BOLT: 1/2-13 thd size, 1 in ig
FF-B-575
81348
1050
5306-959-7813
BOLT: 1/2-13 thd size, 1 1/4 in ig
FF-B-575
81348
2650
5306-042-6916
BOLT: 1/2-13 thd size, 1 1/2 in ig
FF-B-575
81348
200
5306-042-6936
BOLT: 1/2-13 thd size, 2 1/2 in ig
FF-B-575
81348
4
5306-964-0963
BOLT: 5/8-11 thd size, 3 1/2 in Ig
FF-B-575
81348
17
5306-019-1857
BOLT: 5/8-11 thd size, 4 in ig
FF-B-575
81348
8
BRUSH, APPLICATOR: sealing compound
H-B-420
81348
4
GASKET, FILLET
13211E8055
97403
40
GASKET, FLANGE: 2 in size
13211E8057
97403
4
GASKET, FLANGE: 4 in size
13215E9721
97403
4
GASKET, FLANGE: 6 in size
13215E9722
97403
4
GASKET, FLANGE: 8 in size
13215E9723
97403
4
GASKET, FLANGE: 10 in size
13215E9725
97403
1
GASKET, HATCH
13215E9724
97403
4
GASKET, MANHOLE: 28 hole
13215E9726
97403
4
GASKET, MANHOLE: 30 hole
13215E9727
97403
2
GASKET, STRIP
13211E8054
97403
700ft.
GASKET, WEDGE
13211E8056
97403
110
5310872-4940
NUT: 1/2-13 thd size
FF-N-836
81348
3904
5310-012-5550
NUT: 5/8-11 thd size
FF-N-836
81348
25
5430-693-2968
PLUG. BOLT REPLACEMENT
13211E8058
97403
3
8030-800-6382
PUTTY, SEALING
MIL-P-20628
81349
1 gal
7920-205-1711
RAGS
DDD-R-30
81348
101b
8030-598-4503
SEALING COMPOUND
MIL-S-14231
81349
15qt
WASHER. SEALING: 1/2 in screw size
13211E8059
97403
2800
5-6

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business